Taekwndo ITF Nepal Organized 5th Interschool Taekwondo ITF Championship successfully At Vidhya Vikash Boarding School at Bhaktapur on March 19th 2016.

130 Players and official were participants from 9 different schools in one day event for 19 Gold 19 Silver and 36 Bronze.  Team Champion trophy won by Vidhya Vikash School with 9 Gold 7 Silver and 13 Bronze this School was Coordinator of the Championship.

Male Best Player secure by Rohit Deula (Himal Academy) and Female Best Player Secure by Pratima Basnet (Sungava School) they also got Beautiful Trophy.

In the Championship ending Ceremony in Evening Medal and Trophy Distributed by the Chief Guest Mr. Dilip K C, President of District Sports Development Committee.  Mr Ang Temba Shrepa, Adviser of Taekwondo ITF Nepal. Principle of Vidhya School Mr Suresh Kumar Agrawal and Mr. Pradip Chettri. Also Principle Suresh K Agrawal Gave such a beautiful Token of Love to all officials and Guest.

After distribute Price ceremony Chief Guest and Guest Give speech about Taekwondo sports and discipline and encouragement for all participants

Tournament Director of this Event and President of Taekwondo ITF Nepal Laxman  Basnet Give Thanks to all who sported to make such a successful One Day Beautiful Event.

 

Written By: Taekwondo  ITF Nepal 

 

TAEKWONDO ITF NEPAL HOLD 5TH INTER-SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 : Final Result

BOYS 9th-10th  Gup INDIVIDUAL PATTERN

NISHAN  LAMICHHANE     [PUBOHSS SCHOOL]           GOLD

BIBASH  UPRETY     [GYANKUNJA SCHOOL]                   SILVER

KALYAN DIYALI   [VIDHYA VIKASH SCHOOL]                BRONZE

GOKARNA NATH YOGI     [HIMAL  ACADEMY]             BRONZE

 

BOYS 8th-6th Gup INDIVIDUAL PATTERN

BHOJ RAJ GOLE     [VIDHYA VIKASH]          GOLD

ASTIK NAKARMI   [PUBOHSS]                       SILVER

PRATIK PRAJAPATI   [VIDHYA VIKASH]         BRONZE

AARJAN GAINJU     [VIDHYA VIKASH]            BRONZE

 

BOYS 5th -1st Gup INDIVIDUAL PATTERN

SASMAN BASNET      [ VIDHYA VIKASH]            GOLD

SUJAN SALAMI           [HIMAL ]                            SILVER

KIRAN DANI                 [NAGARJUN]                    BRONZE

SAILESH CHAPAGAIN   [BABYLONE]                   BRONZE

 

GIRLS 9th-10th Gup INDIVIDUAL PATTERN

AARATI TIMALSINA     [GYANKUNJA]                GOLD

PRAKRITI BASNET        [SUNGAVA KAVRE]        SILVER

PRATIM BASNET          [SUNGAVA KAVRE]        BRONZE

DIKSHYA TAMANG      [PUBOHSS]                      BRONZE

 

GIRLS 8th 4th Gup INDIVIDUAL PATTERN

PRIYA DARSINI THAKUR   [VIDHYA VIKASH]        GOLD

BIBIKA BASNET                       [BIKATESHOWER]       SILVER

DEEPA SHRESTHA              [VIDHYA VIKASH]        BRONZE

SALINA LAMA                     [NOBS]                          BRONZE

 

BOYS INDIVIDUAL SPARRING

BOYS 20 - 25 KG

ROHIT DEULA             [HIMAL]                       GOLD

ASHISH THAPA          [ BIKATESHOR]            SILVER

RIKESH SITIKHU        [VIDHYA VIKASH]         BRONZE

JENISH KARKI            [BIKATESHOR]              BRONZE

 

BOYS 25 -30kg

ABHISHEKH BDR BASNET         [NOBS]                  GOLD

SAMEER RANAMAGAR              [ PUBOOHSS]        SILVER

PRIME SAINJU                       [VIDHYA VIKASH]       BRONZE

PARIWORTAN KC               [HIMAL ACADEMY]       BRONZE

 

BOYS 30 -35kg

SUJAN SALAMI                   [ HIMAL ACADEMY]      GOLD

NARENDRA NATH YOGI    [ HIMAL ACADEMY]      SILVER

SANDEEP JARGA                [HIMAL ACADEMY]        BRONZE

SABIN LAMA                       [GYANKUNJA]                 BRONZE

 

BOYS 35 -40kg

MUKESH SITIKHU    [VIDHYA VIKASH]          GOLD

ROHAN KOJU           [ VIDHYA VIKASH]         SILVER

RAM NATH MUKHIYA    [NOBS]                     BRONZE

ANAMOL THAPA         [VIDHYA VIKASH]    BRONZE

 

BOYS 40 -45kg

PRATAP BASNET      [ VIDHYA VIKASH]      GOLD

BIKASH SHAHA          [VIDHYA VIKASH]      SILVER

KARAN MANDAL     [ HIMAL ACADEMY]     BRONZE

SUSHANT CHHETRI   [HIMAL  ACADEMY]   BRONZE

 

BOYS 45 -50kg

BANISH KHATIWODA [ VIDHYA VIKASH]      GOLD

SUBASH PURI              [ VIDHYA VIKASH]       SILVER

BHOJ RAJ GOLE         [VIDHYA VIKASH]          BRONZE

DEEPRAJ KARKI          [ VIDHYA VIKASH]         BRONZE

 

BOYS 50 -55kg

RAHUL SHAKYA                     [VIDHYA VIKASH]    GOLD

PRATIK PRAJAPATI               [VIDHYA VIKASH]   SILVER

SHIVA HARI KHADKA      [VIDHYA VIKASH]     BRONZE

ARJUN KARKI                    [VIDHYA VIKASH]     BRONZE

 

BOYS 55 - 60kg 

SASMAN BASNET         [VIDHYA VIKASH]              GOLD

SAILASH CHAPAGAIN       [BABYLONE]                  SILVER

ABHISHEKH RAJ RANJAN               [NOBS]              BRONZ

BISHAL KC                           [VIDHYA VIKASH]         BRONZ

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL SPARRING

GIRLS 20 -25 KG

PRATIMA BASNET                            [SUNGAVA]              GOLD

PRAKRITI BASNET                             [BIKATESHOR]         SILVER

SIKSHYA KC                                         [GYANAKUNJA]       BRONZE

AARATI TIMALSINA                         [GYANAKUNJA]       BRONZE

 

GIRLS 25 - 30 KG

AANITA KARKI                      [BIKATESHOR]                            GOLD

MANISHA GURUNG                        [SUNGAVA]                      SILVAR

ANKITA KC                                          [GYANAKUNJA]               BRONZE

ASHMITA TAMANG                         [PUBOHSS]                      BRONZE

 

GIRLS 35 - 40 KG

PRIYA DARSANI THAKUR               [VIDHYA VIKASH]               GOLD

DIKSHYA TAMANG                          [PUBOHSS]                           SILVER

 

GIRLS 40 -45 KG

BIBIKA BASNET                                  [BIKATESHOR]   GOLD

DEEPA SHRESTHA                            [VIDHYA VIKASH]   SILVER

NIKITA KUNWOR                              [GYANKUNJA]   BRONZE

 

BOYS SPECIAL TECHNIC

KIRAN DANI                          [NAGARJUN ]                    GOLD

SASMAN BASNET           [VIDHYA VIKASH]              SILVER

BADAL GOUTAM            [NOBS]                               BRONZE

 

GIRLS SPECIAL TECHNIC

BIBIKA BASNET                        [BIKATESHOR]                   GOLD

PRIYA DARSANI THAKUR    [VIDHYA VIKASH]              SILVER

SALINA   LAMA                   [NOBS]                                 BRONZE