Welcome to the International Taekwon-Do Federation

27th Jun 2024
ITF President meets with GM Lim Won Sup
Happy meeting with ITF President and Grand Master Lim Won Sup of Sweden in Seoul
16th Jun 2024
President's Visit to Kukkiwon and High Degree Promotion Ceremony
VIP invitation to Kukkiwon
15th Jun 2024
Commemorating the 22nd anniversary of the passing of the Founder
Marking the anniversary of the passing of Gen Choi Hong Hi
Joined 17th Jul 2024
International Teakwondo Academy
Joined 15th Jul 2024
Taekwondo Belize Federation
Joined 18th Apr 2024
IR.ITF.tkd
Joined 23rd Mar 2024
Bharat Taekwondo
17th Aug 2024
China ITF Open
ITF Sanctioned Championships
Kunshan, China
15th Nov 2024
ITF International Instructors Course - USA
ITF Sanctioned International Instructor Course
Fairfield, New Jersey
31st Aug 2024
Asian Championships
ITF Sanctioned Championships
ShinAnsan UNIV. Stadium
27th Jul 2024
ITF Master Class - India
ITF Sanctioned Master Class
India
Recent Promotions
6th Jul 2024
Ireland
III Degree
Henry McLearnon
Argentina
I Degree
Constantino Fabian
Argentina
I Degree
Mateo Herrera
30th Jun 2024
Ireland
III Degree
Daniel Hefkaluk
Ireland
II Degree
Sofia Dwyer
Ireland
II Degree
Timothy Jarosz
Ireland
II Degree
Jacob Mc Namara
Ireland
II Degree
Rania Moussa
Ireland
I Degree
Kyle Kenneally
Ireland
I Degree
Billy McCarthy
Ireland
I Degree
Karol Pawlik
29th Jun 2024
Germany
IV Degree
Dominic Schwenkmeier
Germany
IV Degree
Yannic Schwenkmeier
Germany
II Degree
Luca Simmat
27th Jun 2024
Argentina
III Degree
Guillermo Balmaceda
Argentina
I Degree
Francisco Gonzalez Cammuso
Argentina
I Degree
Trinidad Gonzalez Cammuso
Argentina
I Degree
Delfina Macedo
Argentina
I Degree
Galo Soler
20th Jun 2024
Bolivia
I Degree
Elias E Copa Colque
Bolivia
I Degree
Dago A Rios Paredez
Argentina
I Degree
Israel Raul Vega
19th Jun 2024
India
II Degree
GANGADHARA RAMANJANAPPA
India
I Degree
CHAITANYA MALVIA
India
I Degree
TANUSHREE MALVIA
15th Jun 2024
Argentina
I Degree
Juana Ramos
12th Jun 2024
Ireland
I Degree
Eva Nagle
Ireland
I Degree
Meabh Nagle
9th Jun 2024
Canada
VII Degree
CHANTAL DEMERS
Canada
VII Degree
Troy L. El Bey
Canada
VII Degree
Tina Ford
Canada
V Degree
John Ford
Canada
V Degree
Shawn Ford
Canada
V Degree
Philippe Saner
8th Jun 2024
Kazakhstan
I Degree
ARNUR AIDAROV
Kazakhstan
I Degree
DANIYAL AIDAROV
Kazakhstan
I Degree
Viktor Khegay
Kazakhstan
I Degree
Maksim Pan
Kazakhstan
I Degree
Mariya Rybakova
Kazakhstan
I Degree
Ibragim Saduyev
Kazakhstan
I Degree
YERASSYL SAPIYEV
3rd Jun 2024
Malaysia
III Degree
MIN KHANG CHANG
Malaysia
III Degree
SAY CHUAN TAN
Malaysia
II Degree
SZE NUO HONG
Malaysia
II Degree
GUENTHER KOFFLER
Malaysia
I Degree
ISAAC, SHEN LOONG HO
Malaysia
I Degree
TSZ YEUNG HU
Malaysia
I Degree
REUBEN MUNIANDY
Malaysia
I Degree
DICKSON TAN
2nd Jun 2024
India
I Degree
NASHRA FATHIMA
India
I Degree
MOHAMMED ISMAIL
India
I Degree
JANANI M.J
India
I Degree
NILESH SHAHI
India
I Degree
ALIYA SIDDIQUI
India
I Degree
MANVISH TALLURI
India
I Degree
SAANVI TALLURI
30th May 2024
China
I Degree
Yu Ting He
China
I Degree
Su Yu Jing
China
I Degree
Zhi Zhe Wang
China
I Degree
Zi Xuan Wang
China
I Degree
Shu Wen Xie
China
I Degree
Jun Hao Zhang
29th May 2024
Australia
III Degree
Dylan Mason
27th May 2024
United States
VI Degree
Tomasz Wolinski
Poland
IV Degree
DARIA ĆWIKLIŃSKA-FABRYCKA
Poland
IV Degree
PATRYK MATWIEJ
Poland
III Degree
Jun Hyeong Kim
Poland
III Degree
Sylwester Trebinski
Poland
II Degree
Jakub Furmanowski
Poland
II Degree
Kacper Furmanowski
Poland
II Degree
Sebastian Ganko
Poland
II Degree
Natalia Michalczyk
Poland
I Degree
Radoslaw Bartkowiak
Poland
I Degree
Krzysztof Chachlinski
Poland
I Degree
Patryk Jedrzejak
Poland
I Degree
Blazej Jureczko
Poland
I Degree
Lidia Kaminska
Poland
I Degree
Ireneusz Kaminski
Poland
I Degree
Jakub Karaban
Poland
I Degree
Wiktor Kedzierski
Poland
I Degree
Mikolaj Kopka
Poland
I Degree
Artur Krol
Poland
I Degree
Patryk Leszko
Poland
I Degree
Bartlomiej Lisowski
Poland
I Degree
Lukasz Maliszewski
Poland
I Degree
Filip Ochocki
Poland
I Degree
Maja Rachwalska
Poland
I Degree
Krzysztof Rybak
Poland
I Degree
Norbert Rybka
Poland
I Degree
Monika Trebinska
Poland
I Degree
Amelia Wieczorek
Poland
I Degree
Lukasz Wilkuszewski
Poland
I Degree
Michal Wojcik
Poland
I Degree
Kinga Woznicka
Members’ Birthdays
Today
Kyrgyzstan
II Degree
Nurjamal Abdykulova
United States
IV Degree
Eric Bouche
Luxembourg
I Degree
Danny BRITO
China
I Degree
Ming Yang Cai
United States
VIII Degree
Suzan Crochet
Argentina
I Degree
Rodrigo Herrera
Japan
I Degree
CHIFUMI HIGUCHI
Canada
V Degree
Samah Khan
United Kingdom
I Degree
Armandas Petruskevicius
United States
I Degree
Diya Rajesh
China
I Degree
Wen Zheng Zhang
Tomorrow
India
I Degree
NANDU LAL CS
Venezuela
II Degree
Hector Leon
Russia
I Degree
Nikita Obuikin
Poland
I Degree
Aleksandra Polak
China
I Degree
Yu Chen Wang
China
I Degree
Jun Kai Zhao
Later this week
Kazakhstan
I Degree
Elkham Abdullayev
Hong Kong
IV Degree
YIK CHIN CHENG
Kazakhstan
I Degree
Yernar Dauletbayev
Kazakhstan
I Degree
Bogdan Ionin
Kyrgyzstan
I Degree
Aitunuk Konurbaeva
United States
I Degree
Atharva Kuhite
Ireland
II Degree
Jacob Mc Namara
Slovakia
V Degree
Andrea Motloch
Venezuela
I Degree
Greylinet Perez
Poland
I Degree
Radoslaw Rozek
Russia
IV Degree
Olga Rumiantseva
Germany
IV Degree
Dominic Schwenkmeier
Ethiopia
I Degree
Naol Taye Dadi
China
I Degree
ChengJun Yan