World Championship Results
View all articles

Comments: 1

Under 14 Male (12-13yrs) 1st Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Mateo Garcia

Argentina
No: 83574
2nd
Ryan Dimov

United Kingdom
No: 83226
3rd
Dante Bruno

Argentina
No: 83259
3rd
Geronimo Oliva

Argentina
No: 83575
 
Under 14 Male (12-13yrs) Degree Sparring Microweight
1st
Semi Bozcelik

Germany
No: 84556
2nd
Geronimo Oliva

Argentina
No: 83575
 
Under 14 Male (12-13yrs) Degree Sparring Lightweight
1st
Christian McCabe

Ireland
No: 83888
2nd
Nazareno Salvatierra

Argentina
No: 83681
3rd
Mateo Garcia

Argentina
No: 83574
3rd
Neal Goswami

United States
No: 83368
 
Under 14 Male (12-13yrs) Degree Sparring Welterweight
1st
Valentin Herrera

Argentina
No: 83160
2nd
Akshat Agarwal

United States
No: 83349
 
Under 14 Male (12-13yrs) Degree Sparring Heavyweight
1st
Elias Monardo

Uruguay
No: 83272
2nd
Rodrigo Colombani

Argentina
No: 84817
 
Under 14 Male (12-13yrs) Degree Sparring Hyperweight
1st
Asilbek Soibnazarov

Uzbekistan
No: 84775
 
Under 14 Female (12-13yrs) 1st Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Freya West

United Kingdom
No: 83225
2nd
Cassandra Anderson

United States
No: 83352
3rd
Madison Judge

United Kingdom
No: 83224
3rd
Takhmina Shaislamova

Kazakhstan
No: 83732
 
Under 14 Female (12-13yrs) Degree Sparring Lightweight
1st
Freya West

United Kingdom
No: 83225
 
Under 14 Female (12-13yrs) Degree Sparring Welterweight
1st
Diana Kim

Kyrgyzstan
No: 84801
2nd
Takhmina Shaislamova

Kazakhstan
No: 83732
 
Under 14 Female (12-13yrs) Degree Sparring Hyperweight
1st
Cassandra Anderson

United States
No: 83352
 
Under 18 Male (14-17yrs) 1st Degree Patterns Yes
1st
EMANUELE OLIVA

Italy
No: 83506
2nd
Lucas Raccio

Argentina
No: 83552
3rd
Giosue LICCARDO

Italy
No: 83518
3rd
Vladislav Leu

Moldova
No: 82255
 
Under 18 Male (14-17yrs) 2nd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Genaro Angio

Argentina
No: 83175
2nd
Aquiles Zapata

Argentina
No: 83260
3rd
Dragos Tusca

Moldova
No: 82256
3rd
Facundo Fabbri

Argentina
No: 83556
 
Under 18 Male (14-17yrs) 3rd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Matias Barderi

Argentina
No: 83549
 
Under 18 Male (14-17yrs) Degree Sparring Microweight
1st
Oleg Kim

Uzbekistan
No: 84776
2nd
Vladimir Hegai

Kyrgyzstan
No: 83465
3rd
Dragos Tusca

Moldova
No: 82256
3rd
Timur Aliev

Uzbekistan
No: 84777
 
Under 18 Male (14-17yrs) Degree Sparring Lightweight
1st
Ethan O Kane

Ireland
No: 83817
2nd
Sultan Dautov

Kazakhstan
No: 84095
3rd
Mansurbek Sadykov

Kazakhstan
No: 84094
3rd
Mattia Lazzari

Argentina
No: 83550
 
Under 18 Male (14-17yrs) Degree Sparring Welterweight
1st
Iskak Askarbekov

Kyrgyzstan
No: 83833
2nd
Vasile Varvariuc

Moldova
No: 82259
3rd
Aquiles Zapata

Argentina
No: 83260
3rd
Cian O Connor

Ireland
No: 83812
 
Under 18 Male (14-17yrs) Degree Sparring Middleweight
1st
Tomas Benardoni

Argentina
No: 83250
2nd
Maksim Tyo

Uzbekistan
No: 84780
3rd
Matias Barderi

Argentina
No: 83549
3rd
Alfie Amos-Smith

United Kingdom
No: 83216
 
Under 18 Male (14-17yrs) Degree Sparring Heavyweight
1st
Noah Careford

United Kingdom
No: 83227
2nd
David O Donoghue

Ireland
No: 83785
3rd
Callam Hill

Ireland
No: 83810
3rd
Jackson Bixler

United States
No: 83357
 
Under 18 Male (14-17yrs) Degree Sparring Hyperweight
1st
Julian Aquino

Argentina
No: 83579
2nd
David Lyons

Ireland
No: 83784
3rd
LUIGI RUFO

Italy
No: 83519
3rd
LORENZO D'AMICO

Italy
No: 83521
 
Under 18 Male (14-17yrs) Degree Power Yes
1st
Sergiu Chirinciuc

Moldova
No: 82258
 
Under 18 Female (14-17yrs) 1st Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Brisa Ponce

Argentina
No: 83256
2nd
Zora Choi

United States
No: 83360
3rd
ANGELA ZARRA

Italy
No: 83500
3rd
Natalie Kong

United States
No: 83375
 
Under 18 Female (14-17yrs) 2nd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Oriana Cardozo Encina

Argentina
No: 83248
2nd
Sol Perez

Spain
No: 84344
3rd
Amina Shukuralieva

Kazakhstan
No: 83729
3rd
Gianella Pascucci

Argentina
No: 83261
 
Under 18 Female (14-17yrs) Degree Sparring Microweight
1st
Yana Mun

Kazakhstan
No: 83761
2nd
ANGELA ZARRA

Italy
No: 83500
3rd
Zhannur Baizhomart

Kazakhstan
No: 83731
3rd
Morena Bazan

Argentina
No: 83566
 
Under 18 Female (14-17yrs) Degree Sparring Lightweight
1st
Maia Solorza

Argentina
No: 83171
2nd
Paulina Malec

Poland
No: 84610
3rd
Ingkar Aliakparova

Kazakhstan
No: 83739
3rd
Clara Sansiviero

Argentina
No: 83177
 
Under 18 Female (14-17yrs) Degree Sparring Welterweight
1st
Zoe Herzog

Germany
No: 84543
2nd
SUSANNA CAIAZZO

Italy
No: 83522
3rd
Karen Bottones

Argentina
No: 83242
3rd
Luisa Amato

Italy
No: 83494
 
Under 18 Female (14-17yrs) Degree Sparring Middleweight
1st
Brisa Ponce

Argentina
No: 83256
2nd
Isabelle Sava

United Kingdom
No: 83208
3rd
Rihanna Morey

Ireland
No: 83813
3rd
Komila Makhammadjonova

Uzbekistan
No: 84791
 
Under 18 Female (14-17yrs) Degree Sparring Heavyweight
1st
CLAUDIA PALUMBO DE VIVO

Italy
No: 83508
2nd
Eileen Bruns

Germany
No: 84554
3rd
Anna Flores

Argentina
No: 83558
3rd
Alliyyah Salim Said

Ireland
No: 83792
 
Under 18 Female (14-17yrs) Degree Sparring Hyperweight
1st
Rachael Carvill

Ireland
No: 83821
2nd
Megan Leahy

Ireland
No: 83795
3rd
Alejandra Ramirez

Argentina
No: 83544
3rd
Sophie Whelan

Ireland
No: 83887
 
Under 18 Female (14-17yrs) Degree Power Yes
1st
Charlise Grossel

Australia
No: 84396
 
Under 18 Female (14-17yrs) Degree Special Technique Yes
1st
Zora Choi

United States
No: 83360
2nd
Yana Mun

Kazakhstan
No: 83761
3rd
Kira Mussiko

Kazakhstan
No: 84083
3rd
Flora Dixit

United States
No: 83363
 
Adult Male 1st Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Cristian Benitez

Argentina
No: 83251
2nd
MATTIA PALUMBO DE VIVO

Italy
No: 83505
3rd
Vincenzo Maione

Italy
No: 83497
3rd
Rodrigo Villanueva Mendoza

Peru
No: 83720
 
Adult Male 2nd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Matias Quercia

Argentina
No: 83254
2nd
Alejandro Bueno

Uruguay
No: 83271
3rd
Paul Baluyut

United Kingdom
No: 83205
3rd
Tadeo Recalde

Argentina
No: 83570
 
Adult Male 3rd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Ramiro Yurman

Argentina
No: 83578
2nd
Leighton Callahan

United Kingdom
No: 83289
3rd
Cody Allison

United States
No: 83350
3rd
Ramiro Zabala

Argentina
No: 83560
 
Adult Male 4th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Franco Fernandez

Argentina
No: 83265
2nd
Timothy Thibodeaux

United States
No: 83397
3rd
Elliott Callahan

United Kingdom
No: 83290
3rd
Franco Radavero

Argentina
No: 83548
 
Adult Male 5th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Federico Vindigni

United States
No: 83401
2nd
Guido Paez

Argentina
No: 83547
3rd
Santiago Tello

Argentina
No: 83546
3rd
Matthew Lepley

United States
No: 83380
 
Adult Male 6th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Ivan Obrist Sappia

Argentina
No: 83571
 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Microweight
1st
Elliott Callahan

United Kingdom
No: 83290
2nd
ARSEN MOCELLA

Italy
No: 83503
3rd
Paul Baluyut

United Kingdom
No: 83205
3rd
Alex McCarthy

Ireland
No: 83794
 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Lightweight
1st
Pablo Aden

Argentina
No: 83246
2nd
PASQUALE GRANTURCO

Italy
No: 83507
3rd
Makhsadkhuzha Risbakov

Kazakhstan
No: 84081
3rd
Brandon Elkhuizen

Netherlands
No: 84203
 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Welterweight
1st
Tomas Maimone

Argentina
No: 83146
2nd
Luca Kallmayer

Germany
No: 84545
3rd
Lautaro Flamini

Argentina
No: 83240
3rd
Lautaro Ogando

Uruguay
No: 83270
 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Middleweight
1st
Victor Culeac

Moldova
No: 81322
2nd
Artem Pribytkov

Kyrgyzstan
No: 83459
3rd
OTILIO NUNES

Brazil
No: 83119
3rd
Abel Kramer

Netherlands
No: 84211
 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Heavyweight
1st
Mateo Freyre

Argentina
No: 83538
2nd
Dilshod Matchanov

Uzbekistan
No: 84794
3rd
Maximiliano Rodriguez Blanco

Argentina
No: 83235
3rd
GOFFREDO FRANCIONI

Italy
No: 83510
 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Hyperweight
1st
Harry Evans

United Kingdom
No: 83206
2nd
Facundo Jimenez

Argentina
No: 83537
3rd
Joaquin Teyssandier

Argentina
No: 83231
3rd
Carlos Gutierrez

Uruguay
No: 83268
 
Adult Male Degree Power Yes
1st
Carlos Gutierrez

Uruguay
No: 83268
2nd
Timothy Thibodeaux

United States
No: 83397
3rd
Martin van Straaten

Netherlands
No: 84210
 
Adult Male Degree Special Technique Yes
1st
Ramiro Yurman

Argentina
No: 83578
2nd
Connor Esslemont

United States
No: 83365
3rd
Dylan Brandt

Belgium
No: 82543
 
Adult Female 1st Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Rocio San Miguel

Argentina
No: 83587
2nd
Trisha Baboelal

Netherlands
No: 84205
3rd
Rachel Egan

Ireland
No: 83883
3rd
Guadalupe Pellegrini

Argentina
No: 83569
 
Adult Female 2nd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Camila Cinalli Rodriguez

Argentina
No: 83572
2nd
Elisabeth Buchmiller

Germany
No: 84567
3rd
Jesica Bisso

Spain
No: 84347
3rd
Ludmila Fernandez Guisasola

Argentina
No: 83172
 
Adult Female 3rd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Sabrina Mai

Argentina
No: 83232
2nd
Jessica Dublese

Argentina
No: 83239
3rd
Micaela Violante

Argentina
No: 83174
3rd
Altynai Ryskulova

Kyrgyzstan
No: 83433
 
Adult Female 4th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Agustina Armoa

Argentina
No: 83162
2nd
Oriana Alvarez

Argentina
No: 83573
3rd
Jamieelee Davies

Ireland
No: 83877
3rd
Micaela Cuellar

Argentina
No: 83173
 
Adult Female 5th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Amanda Cheney

United States
No: 83359
2nd
Jana Galinski

Ireland
No: 83799
3rd
Natalia Zambelli

Argentina
No: 83554
 
Adult Female 6th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Barbara Gadea

Argentina
No: 83545
 
Adult Female Degree Sparring Microweight
1st
Oriana Alvarez

Argentina
No: 83573
2nd
Aikanym Asanalieva

Kyrgyzstan
No: 83458
3rd
Amanda Cheney

United States
No: 83359
3rd
Trisha Baboelal

Netherlands
No: 84205
 
Adult Female Degree Sparring Lightweight
1st
Sabrina Mai

Argentina
No: 83232
2nd
Altynai Ryskulova

Kyrgyzstan
No: 83433
3rd
Nodira Makhammadjonova

Uzbekistan
No: 84793
3rd
Katherine Pirello

Argentina
No: 83565
 
Adult Female Degree Sparring Welterweight
1st
Imogen Allen

United Kingdom
No: 83210
2nd
Ludmila Ojeda

Argentina
No: 83233
3rd
Leah Powell

United Kingdom
No: 83209
3rd
Candela Lavorano

Argentina
No: 83555
 
Adult Female Degree Sparring Middleweight
1st
Camila Cinalli Rodriguez

Argentina
No: 83572
2nd
Ludmila Fernandez Guisasola

Argentina
No: 83172
3rd
Juliana Alarcon

Argentina
No: 83249
3rd
Ana Phillips

United Kingdom
No: 83286
 
Adult Female Degree Sparring Heavyweight
1st
Micaela Violante

Argentina
No: 83174
2nd
Palwasha Khougiani

Netherlands
No: 84204
3rd
Veronika Mikulincova

Czechia
No: 84598
3rd
Karen Olmedo

Argentina
No: 83562
 
Adult Female Degree Sparring Hyperweight
1st
Barbara Gadea

Argentina
No: 83545
2nd
Britt Troudes

Netherlands
No: 84207
3rd
Fiama Despos

Argentina
No: 83589
3rd
Sarah Waters

United States
No: 83402
 
Adult Female Degree Power Yes
1st
Christine Frandsen

United States
No: 83366
2nd
Lydia Delmonico

United States
No: 83362
3rd
Britt Troudes

Netherlands
No: 84207
3rd
Anna Wojnarova

Czechia
No: 84570
 
Adult Female Degree Special Technique Yes
1st
Anna Wojnarova

Czechia
No: 84570
2nd
Katie Cooke

Ireland
No: 83798
3rd
Liinda Pitka

United States
No: 83393
3rd
Agustina Armoa

Argentina
No: 83162
 
Senior Male 1st Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Fernando Lepore

Argentina
No: 83567
2nd
Fernando Altamirano

Argentina
No: 83168
3rd
Walter Goncebat

Argentina
No: 83266
3rd
Cristian Rana

Spain
No: 84358
 
Senior Male 2nd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Alfredo Gargarela

Argentina
No: 83561
2nd
Michael Henry

United States
No: 83371
3rd
Javier Lucero

Argentina
No: 83590
3rd
Thomas Kessler

Germany
No: 84550
 
Senior Male 3rd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
David Maturano

Argentina
No: 83586
2nd
Jonathan Bernadet

Spain
No: 84361
3rd
Jiri Abeska

Czechia
No: 84578
3rd
Jose Luis Rodriguez

Argentina
No: 83155
 
Senior Male 4th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Martin Trivino

Argentina
No: 83147
2nd
Greg Rose

United Kingdom
No: 83295
3rd
Eric Bouche

United States
No: 83358
3rd
Leonardo Gutierrez Lopez

Argentina
No: 83166
 
Senior Male 5th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
KyungJin Park

South Korea
No: 82470
2nd
Mauro Beccaria

Argentina
No: 83559
3rd
Francisco Prino

Uruguay
No: 83269
3rd
Ashley Parr

United States
No: 83390
 
Senior Male 6th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Christopher Leyesa

United States
No: 83381
2nd
James Whelan

Ireland
No: 83874
3rd
Adrian Yeates

Ireland
No: 83875
3rd
Ezquiel Unzien

Argentina
No: 83592
 
Senior Male Degree Sparring Lightweight
1st
Hugo Reinoso

Argentina
No: 83154
2nd
Leandro Esperon

Argentina
No: 83153
3rd
Ryan Hamdy

United Kingdom
No: 83203
3rd
Ariel Ibarra

Argentina
No: 83245
 
Senior Male Degree Sparring Welterweight
1st
Paul Manning

Ireland
No: 83781
2nd
Antonio Silva

Argentina
No: 83563
3rd
Mariano Gomez Omil

Argentina
No: 83680
3rd
Martin Trivino

Argentina
No: 83147
 
Senior Male Degree Sparring Middleweight
1st
Mauro Beccaria

Argentina
No: 83559
2nd
Francisco Prino

Uruguay
No: 83269
3rd
MARCO ELEFANTE

Italy
No: 83499
3rd
Cristian Fernandez

Spain
No: 84362
 
Senior Male Degree Sparring Heavyweight
1st
James Dwyer

Ireland
No: 83801
2nd
Leandro Wunderlich

Argentina
No: 83255
3rd
Christopher Leyesa

United States
No: 83381
3rd
Gaston Medina

Argentina
No: 83568
 
Senior Male Degree Sparring Hyperweight
1st
Pablo Rimaulo

Argentina
No: 83234
2nd
Stuart Leppard

United Kingdom
No: 83221
3rd
Adrian Barrera

Argentina
No: 83167
3rd
Douglas Anderson

United States
No: 83353
 
Senior Female 1st Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Natalia Vallina

Argentina
No: 83564
 
Senior Female 2nd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Sara Keener

United States
No: 83374
2nd
Tracey Whelpdale

United Kingdom
No: 83293
 
3rd
Terri Anderson

United States
No: 83355
Senior Female 3rd Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Loan Nguyen

United States
No: 83389
2nd
Clare Harney

Ireland
No: 83880
3rd
Noor Fazrina Abdullah Azizi

Malaysia
No: 82373
 
Senior Female 4th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Natalia Matrella

Argentina
No: 83176
2nd
Kelly Rose

United Kingdom
No: 83294
3rd
Cora Lind-Kovacs

United States
No: 83383
3rd
Harue Jules Takagishi

Japan
No: 83918
 
Senior Female 5th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Caroline Kotowski

United States
No: 83376
2nd
Diana Hansen

United States
No: 83370
 
Senior Female 6th Degree Patterns Yes
1st
Jimena Barayon

Spain
No: 84349
 
Senior Female Degree Sparring Lightweight
1st
Sarah Herzog

Germany
No: 84542
2nd
Jimena Barayon

Spain
No: 84349
3rd
Loan Nguyen

United States
No: 83389
3rd
Noor Fazrina Abdullah Azizi

Malaysia
No: 82373
 
Senior Female Degree Sparring Welterweight
1st
Natalia Matrella

Argentina
No: 83176
2nd
Caroline Kotowski

United States
No: 83376
3rd
Natalia Vallina

Argentina
No: 83564
 
Senior Female Degree Sparring Middleweight
1st
Kelly Rose

United Kingdom
No: 83294
2nd
Sara Keener

United States
No: 83374
 
Senior Female Degree Sparring Heavyweight
1st
Mariana Rao

Argentina
No: 83157
2nd
Cora Lind-Kovacs

United States
No: 83383
3rd
Diana Hansen

United States
No: 83370

Written by: ITF Administration - 14th July 2022
[Comments: 1]

Sorry, but you need to login to your ITF-Administration account to add feedback.

Login now, or if you are not a member then apply to join here

Article Feedback:

Artem Shumov (All Ukrainian Association of Sportsmen Taekwon-Do I.T.F.) : 29th July 2022, 14:00

This should be a helpful post.
© International Taekwon-Do Federation Limited