Photo Gallery
Click to view
 
 
 
 
 

2nd Everest International Championships - Results
View all articles

Final Results of 2nd Mt. Everest Open International Goodwill Taekwondo Championship 2015 Nepal

Best Player (Male) Ashis Thapa

Best Player (Female) Binita Lama

 

Male 20-25kg

Gold: Pariwartan K.C., Nepal

Silver: Ashis Thapa, Nepal

Bronze: Nishan Lamichhane, Nepal

Bonze: Anish Niraula, Nepal

 

Male 25-30kg

Gold: Narendra Nath Yogi, Nepal

Silver: Sujan Salmi, Nepal

Bronze: Ayush Sen, Nepal

Bronze: Prime Sainju, Nepal

 

Male 30-35kg

Gold: Mukesh Sitikhu, Nepal

Silver: Sameer Rana, Nepal

Bronze: Birendra Rana, Nepal

Bronze: Arjan Gainju, Nepal

 

Male 35-40kg

Gold: Bibek Shrestha, Nepal

Silver: Rajkumar Budhathoki, Nepal

Bronze: Pratap Basnet, Nepal

Bronze: Sujal Dhakal, Nepal

 

 

Male 40-45kg

Gold: Niraj Kafle, Nepal

Silver: Bikash Bomjan, Nepal

Bronze: Suyog Shakya, Nepal

Bronze: Subash Puri, Nepal

Male 45-50 kg

Gold: Samuel Limbu, Nepal

Silver: Bijay Bamjan, Nepal

Bronze: Dipraj Karki, Nepal

Bronze: Nayan Pandey, Nepal

 

Male 50 -55kg 10th -6th Gup

Gold: Pratik Prajapati, Nepal

Silver: Rahul Shakya, Nepal

Bronze: Bishal Khatri, Nepal

Bronze: Md. Rashidul, Bangladesh

 

Male 50 -55kg 7th -1stth Gup

Gold: Kiran Dani, Nepal

Silver: Sachin K.C., Nepal

Bronze: Sailesh Chapagain, Nepal

Bronze: Tsering Lama, Nepal

 

Junior Male 55-60kg

Gold: Badal Gautam, Nepal

Silver: Sasman Basnet, Nepal

Bronze: Joshua Zdybel, Australia

Bronze: Shivahari Khadka, Nepal

 

 

 

Adult Male 60-65kg

Gold: Kusheshwor Yadav, Nepal

Silver: Bir Bdr. Bomjan, Nepal

Bronze: Umesh Basnet, Nepal

Bronze: Binod Khati, Nepal

 

Female 30-35kg

Gold: Salina Lama, Nepal

Silver: Anita Karki, Nepal

Bronze: Riju Maharjan, Nepal

Bronze: Priya Darshani Thakur, Nepal

 

Female 40-45kg

Gold: Binita Tamang, Nepal

Silver: Sasmini Basnet, Nepal

Bronze: Bibika Basnet, Nepal

Bronze: Deepa Shrestha, Nepal

 

Female 45-50kg

Gold: Twinkle Bam, Nepal

Silver: Merisha Banepali, Nepal

Bronze: Muskan Jaiswal, India

 

 

Male open color belt Pattern

Gold: Sasman Basnet, Nepal

Silver: Sujan Salmi, Nepal

Bronze: Ram K. Mukhiya, Nepal

Bronze: Shivahari Khadka, Nepal

 

 

 

 

Female Open Color Belt pattern

Gold: Sasmini Basnet, Nepal

Silver: Priya Darshani Thakur, Nepal

Bronze: Deepa Shrestha, Nepal

Bronze: Sarina Lama, Nepal

 

Male Black Belt Open Pattern

Gold: Mark Elliott, New Zealand

Silver: Gayaji Khadka, Nepal

Bronze: Phill Zdybel, Australia

Bronze: Joshua Zdybel, Australia

 

More photos can be found at : http://itftaekwondo.com/?p=976

 

Written by: Taekwondo ITF Nepal


Written by: Taekwondo ITF Nepal - 24th September 2015

Sorry, but you need to login to your ITF-Administration account to add feedback.

Login now, or if you are not a member then apply to join here

© International Taekwon-Do Federation Limited