ITF European Championship Individual Results
View all articles

Under 14''''s Male (12 - 13yrs Old) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
Benjamin Langton
22472
England ITF™
No: 22472
2nd
Dmytrii Dubyna
23011
All Ukrainian Association of Sportsman Taekwon-Do I.T.F.
No: 23011
3rd
Catalin Bivol
22982
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22982
3rd
Cristian Chirita
22990
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22990
Under 14''''s Male (12 - 13yrs Old) Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st
IOANNIS KAPATSIS
22570
Hellenic Association Taekwondo
No: 22570
2nd
Benjamin Langton
22472
England ITF™
No: 22472
Under 14''''s Male (12 - 13yrs Old) Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st
Daniil Novikov
23012
All Ukrainian Association of Sportsman Taekwon-Do I.T.F.
No: 23012
2nd
Dmytrii Dubyna
23011
All Ukrainian Association of Sportsman Taekwon-Do I.T.F.
No: 23011
3rd
Bogdan Gangan
22917
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22917
3rd
Roman Mateciuc
22918
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22918
Under 14''''s Male (12 - 13yrs Old) Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Catalin Bivol
22982
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22982
Under 14''''s Male (12 - 13yrs Old) Degree Special Technique
1st
Roman Mateciuc
22918
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22918
2nd
Bogdan Gangan
22917
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22917
3rd
Cristian Chirita
22990
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22990
Under 14''''s Female (12 - 13yrs Old) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
Esme McCarthy
22468
England ITF™
No: 22468
2nd
Katie Hetherington
22493
England ITF™
No: 22493
3rd
ELENA SOLDATOU
22445
Hellenic Association Taekwondo
No: 22445
3rd
Dolci Grove
22450
England ITF™
No: 22450
Under 14''''s Female (12 - 13yrs Old) Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st
Katie Hetherington
22493
England ITF™
No: 22493
2nd
Esme McCarthy
22468
England ITF™
No: 22468
Under 14''''s Female (12 - 13yrs Old) Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Dolci Grove
22450
England ITF™
No: 22450
2nd
ELENA SOLDATOU
22445
Hellenic Association Taekwondo
No: 22445
Under 18''''s Male (16 to 17yrs Old) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
RUBEN VINCI
22596
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22596
2nd
Scott Hughes-Lewis
22453
Wales ITF™
No: 22453
3rd
Nikita Shumov
23009
All Ukrainian Association of Sportsman Taekwon-Do I.T.F.
No: 23009
3rd
Harry Evans
22488
England ITF™
No: 22488
Under 18''''s Male (16 to 17yrs Old) 2nd Degree Patterns
1st
Elliot Callahan
22481
England ITF™
No: 22481
2nd
SIMONE D''''ORIANO
22595
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22595
3rd
Tate Budge
22470
England ITF™
No: 22470
3rd
Jason Morrison
22477
England ITF™
No: 22477
Under 18''''s Male (16 to 17yrs Old) 3rd Degree Patterns
1st
Jaime Martin
22459
England ITF™
No: 22459
2nd
Aaron Mather
22475
England ITF™
No: 22475
Under 18''''s Male (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st
Thomas Taylor
22859
England ITF™
No: 22859
2nd
ALEX LARENTIS
22589
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22589
3rd
Ryan Meredith
22455
England ITF™
No: 22455
3rd
Catalin Chitoraga
22916
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22916
Under 18''''s Male (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st
Kieran McDermott
22494
England ITF™
No: 22494
2nd
Poiata Victor
22995
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22995
3rd
NEKTARIOS TSOUTSIS
22444
Hellenic Association Taekwondo
No: 22444
Under 18''''s Male (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st
Jaime Martin
22459
England ITF™
No: 22459
2nd
Aaron Mather
22475
England ITF™
No: 22475
3rd
Rustic Gisca
22914
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22914
3rd
Munteanu Veaceslav
22996
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22996
Under 18''''s Male (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Harry Evans
22488
England ITF™
No: 22488
2nd
Vladimir Bazavluk
22929
Chikanchi School
No: 22929
3rd
SIMONE D''''ORIANO
22595
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22595
3rd
Nikita Shumov
23009
All Ukrainian Association of Sportsman Taekwon-Do I.T.F.
No: 23009
Under 18''''s Male (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
DANIELE DE MATTIA
22592
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22592
Under 18''''s Male (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Rafael Nurgaliev
22930
Chikanchi School
No: 22930
2nd
DANIELE DE MATTIA
22592
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22592
3rd
MEMA EMILIANO
22419
Hellenic Association Taekwondo
No: 22419
3rd
MICHELE LO MUSCIO
22593
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22593
Under 18''''s Male (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Destruction
1st
Rafael Nurgaliev
22930
Chikanchi School
No: 22930
2nd
MEMA EMILIANO
22419
Hellenic Association Taekwondo
No: 22419
3rd
Catalin Chitoraga
22916
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22916
3rd
PANAGIOTIS AGELETOS
22425
Hellenic Association Taekwondo
No: 22425
Under 18''''s Male (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Special Technique
1st
Rafael Nurgaliev
22930
Chikanchi School
No: 22930
2nd
ALFONSO GUARINO
22594
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22594
3rd
SIMONE D''''ORIANO
22595
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22595
3rd
Zyong Le
23010
All Ukrainian Association of Sportsman Taekwon-Do I.T.F.
No: 23010
Under 18''''s Female (16 to 17yrs Old) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
Leah Powell
22458
England ITF™
No: 22458
2nd
ELISSAVET SYKIOTI
22443
Hellenic Association Taekwondo
No: 22443
3rd
Britt Troudes
22556
ITF ROYAL DUTCH
No: 22556
3rd
Elena Condrea
22991
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22991
Under 18''''s Female (16 to 17yrs Old) 2nd Degree Patterns
1st
Emily Oakes
22495
England ITF™
No: 22495
2nd
Polly Cude
22497
England ITF™
No: 22497
3rd
Jade Wren
22448
England ITF™
No: 22448
3rd
Katerina Karnikova
22969
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22969
Under 18''''s Female (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st
Elena Condrea
22991
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22991
2nd
Hana Krivankova
22962
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22962
Under 18''''s Female (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st
Valeria Priguza
22937
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22937
2nd
Emilia Badia
22936
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22936
Under 18''''s Female (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st
Emily Oakes
22495
England ITF™
No: 22495
2nd
Ruxandra Trofin
22984
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22984
3rd
KAREN SEGRER
22588
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22588
Under 18''''s Female (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Isabelle Baker
22482
England ITF™
No: 22482
2nd
Katerina Karnikova
22969
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22969
3rd
ELISSAVET SYKIOTI
22443
Hellenic Association Taekwondo
No: 22443
3rd
PALLI VASILIKI
22418
Hellenic Association Taekwondo
No: 22418
Under 18''''s Female (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
ELEFTHERIA TSANAKA
22442
Hellenic Association Taekwondo
No: 22442
2nd
Leah Powell
22458
England ITF™
No: 22458
3rd
Polly Cude
22497
England ITF™
No: 22497
Under 18''''s Female (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Britt Troudes
22556
ITF ROYAL DUTCH
No: 22556
2nd
ELISAVET SOLDATOU
22416
Hellenic Association Taekwondo
No: 22416
3rd
Ella Flavell-McNelliey
22486
England ITF™
No: 22486
Under 18''''s Female (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Destruction
1st
Polly Cude
22497
England ITF™
No: 22497
2nd
Mihaela Golban
22890
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22890
3rd
ELEFTHERIA TSANAKA
22442
Hellenic Association Taekwondo
No: 22442
3rd
ELISAVET SOLDATOU
22416
Hellenic Association Taekwondo
No: 22416
Under 18''''s Female (16 to 17yrs Old) Degree Special Technique
1st
Ruxandra Trofin
22984
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22984
2nd
Isabelle Baker
22482
England ITF™
No: 22482
3rd
Mihaela Golban
22890
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22890
Adult Male (18 to 35yrs) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
Victor Dejmari
22983
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22983
2nd
Alexandru Cupcea
22892
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22892
3rd
Petr Vesely
22967
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22967
3rd
Ryan Hamdy
22496
England ITF™
No: 22496
Adult Male (18 to 35yrs) 2nd Degree Patterns
1st
Patrick Dion-Fehily
22461
England ITF™
No: 22461
2nd
Vu Huy Hoang
22968
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22968
3rd
Libor Sula
22965
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22965
3rd
Victor Culeac
22889
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22889
Adult Male (18 to 35yrs) 3rd Degree Patterns
1st
Adam Everett
22457
England ITF™
No: 22457
2nd
Dirk Netten
22554
ITF ROYAL DUTCH
No: 22554
3rd
Martin van Straaten
22551
ITF ROYAL DUTCH
No: 22551
3rd
Artem Shumov
23008
All Ukrainian Association of Sportsman Taekwon-Do I.T.F.
No: 23008
Adult Male (18 to 35yrs) 4th Degree Patterns
1st
Jamie McAvoy
22446
England ITF™
No: 22446
2nd
Scott Owen
22449
England ITF™
No: 22449
Adult Male (18 to 35yrs) 5th Degree Patterns
1st
Mathew Brunger
22492
England ITF™
No: 22492
Adult Male (18 to 35yrs) 6th Degree Patterns
1st
Kevin McCabe
22454
Wales ITF™
No: 22454
2nd
Mathew Brunger
22492
England ITF™
No: 22492
Adult Male (18 to 35yrs) Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st
Jamie McAvoy
22446
England ITF™
No: 22446
2nd
Ryan Hamdy
22496
England ITF™
No: 22496
3rd
Said Sardarov
22920
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22920
Adult Male (18 to 35yrs) Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st
Maxim Marchuk
22933
Chikanchi School
No: 22933
2nd
Lee Hollingsworth
22460
England ITF™
No: 22460
3rd
LUCA CAVALIERE
22585
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22585
3rd
Dirk Netten
22554
ITF ROYAL DUTCH
No: 22554
Adult Male (18 to 35yrs) Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st
Victor Culeac
22889
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22889
2nd
Nicolae Rusu
22989
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22989
3rd
Johannes Gottwald
22326
TaeKwon-Do Deutschland
No: 22326
3rd
Adam Everett
22457
England ITF™
No: 22457
Adult Male (18 to 35yrs) Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Thomas Flavell McNelliey
22487
England ITF™
No: 22487
2nd
Vasile Robu
22912
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22912
3rd
Greg Rose
22483
England ITF™
No: 22483
3rd
NUNZIO FUSCHILLO
22583
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22583
Adult Male (18 to 35yrs) Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
Mathew Brunger
22492
England ITF™
No: 22492
2nd
Nicolae Capatina
22891
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22891
3rd
GIUSEPPE RINALDI
22580
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22580
3rd
ROSARIO VOSA
22582
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22582
Adult Male (18 to 35yrs) Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Maxim Bolotov
22986
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22986
2nd
Scott Owen
22449
England ITF™
No: 22449
3rd
Martin van Straaten
22551
ITF ROYAL DUTCH
No: 22551
Adult Male (18 to 35yrs) Degree Destruction
1st
Martin van Straaten
22551
ITF ROYAL DUTCH
No: 22551
2nd
Victor Culeac
22889
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22889
3rd
Adam Everett
22457
England ITF™
No: 22457
3rd
ROSARIO VOSA
22582
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22582
Adult Male (18 to 35yrs) Degree Special Technique
1st
Vasile Robu
22912
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22912
2nd
Alexandru Cupcea
22892
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22892
3rd
ROSARIO VOSA
22582
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22582
3rd
Victor Culeac
22889
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22889
Adult Female (18 to 35yrs) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
CELLI GIULIA
22581
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22581
2nd
Veronika Mikulincova
22966
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22966
3rd
ILARIA DI MANNO
22590
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22590
3rd
Diana Midari
22985
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22985
Adult Female (18 to 35yrs) 2nd Degree Patterns
1st
STEFANIA CANNOBIO
22591
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22591
2nd
SHARON CAMPOLONGO
22586
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22586
3rd
Paige Povey
22456
England ITF™
No: 22456
3rd
Kelly Rose
22484
England ITF™
No: 22484
Adult Female (18 to 35yrs) 3rd Degree Patterns
1st
Lisanne Behonek
22555
ITF ROYAL DUTCH
No: 22555
2nd
Bethany Martin
22451
England ITF™
No: 22451
3rd
Phoebe Grandfield
22469
England ITF™
No: 22469
Adult Female (18 to 35yrs) 4th Degree Patterns
1st
Gemma O''''Connor
22490
England ITF™
No: 22490
2nd
Gurlaine Sidhu
22489
England ITF™
No: 22489
3rd
Jay Gilbert
22476
England ITF™
No: 22476
3rd
Laurie Cornwell
22478
England ITF™
No: 22478
Adult Female (18 to 35yrs) 5th Degree Patterns
1st
Laurie Cornwell
22478
England ITF™
No: 22478
Adult Female (18 to 35yrs) Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st
Elena Goltiescu
22922
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22922
Adult Female (18 to 35yrs) Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st
CELLI GIULIA
22581
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22581
2nd
Gurlaine Sidhu
22489
England ITF™
No: 22489
3rd
STEFANIA CANNOBIO
22591
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22591
3rd
Lisanne Behonek
22555
ITF ROYAL DUTCH
No: 22555
Adult Female (18 to 35yrs) Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st
SHARON CAMPOLONGO
22586
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22586
2nd
Jay Gilbert
22476
England ITF™
No: 22476
3rd
Kelly Rose
22484
England ITF™
No: 22484
3rd
Denisa Batova
22961
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22961
Adult Female (18 to 35yrs) Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st
GRAZIA MEROLLA
22579
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22579
2nd
Laurie Cornwell
22478
England ITF™
No: 22478
3rd
STEFANIA TZOKA
22577
Hellenic Association Taekwondo
No: 22577
3rd
Frances Almeida-Davis
22491
England ITF™
No: 22491
Adult Female (18 to 35yrs) Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
Gemma O''''Connor
22490
England ITF™
No: 22490
2nd
Veronika Mikulincova
22966
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22966
3rd
Bethany Martin
22451
England ITF™
No: 22451
3rd
Ilhame el Kafroune
22557
ITF ROYAL DUTCH
No: 22557
Adult Female (18 to 35yrs) Degree Destruction
1st
Phoebe Grandfield
22469
England ITF™
No: 22469
2nd
Veronika Mikulincova
22966
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22966
3rd
ILARIA DI MANNO
22590
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22590
3rd
Violeta Trifan
22981
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22981
Adult Female (18 to 35yrs) Degree Special Technique
1st
Kelly Rose
22484
England ITF™
No: 22484
2nd
Lisanne Behonek
22555
ITF ROYAL DUTCH
No: 22555
3rd
STEFANIA CANNOBIO
22591
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22591
3rd
CELLI GIULIA
22581
ITF Taekwon-Do ITALIA
No: 22581
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
Jiri Abeska
22963
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22963
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) 2nd Degree Patterns
1st
Reuben Sokhi
22471
England ITF™
No: 22471
2nd
Jiri Abeska
22963
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22963
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) 3rd Degree Patterns
1st
Otto van Elzelingen
22552
ITF ROYAL DUTCH
No: 22552
2nd
Jon Draper
22462
Wales ITF™
No: 22462
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) 5th Degree Patterns
1st
Michael Cude
22452
England ITF™
No: 22452
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) 6th Degree Patterns
1st
Bujar - ARI CAUSHI
22858
Albania Taekwondo I.T.F.
No: 22858
2nd
Kerry Wilson
22474
England ITF™
No: 22474
3rd
Michael Cude
22452
England ITF™
No: 22452
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st
Kim Herzog
22327
TaeKwon-Do Deutschland
No: 22327
2nd
Otto van Elzelingen
22552
ITF ROYAL DUTCH
No: 22552
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st
Bujar - ARI CAUSHI
22858
Albania Taekwondo I.T.F.
No: 22858
2nd
William Southern
22485
England ITF™
No: 22485
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Danny Welland
22608
England ITF™
No: 22608
2nd
Andrew Lawrence
22479
England ITF™
No: 22479
3rd
Reuben Sokhi
22471
England ITF™
No: 22471
3rd
Evghenii Cernov
22987
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22987
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
Jiri Abeska
22963
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22963
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Alexandr Moloman
22988
Sport Club ALTAIR
No: 22988
2nd
Jiri Abeska
22963
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22963
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) Degree Destruction
1st
Kerry Wilson
22474
England ITF™
No: 22474
2nd
Jiri Abeska
22963
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22963
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) Degree Special Technique
1st
Bujar - ARI CAUSHI
22858
Albania Taekwondo I.T.F.
No: 22858
2nd
Jiri Abeska
22963
Czech Taekwon-Do Association
No: 22963
Senior Female (Over 36yrs) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
Frances Almeida-Davis
22491
England ITF™
No: 22491
Senior Female (Over 36yrs) 3rd Degree Patterns
1st
Frances Almeida-Davis
22491
England ITF™
No: 22491
2nd
Hayley Smyth
22480
England ITF™
No: 22480
Senior Female (Over 36yrs) Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Frances Almeida-Davis
22491
England ITF™
No: 22491
Senior Female (Over 36yrs) Degree Special Technique
1st
Frances Almeida-Davis
22491
England ITF™
No: 22491

Written by: ITF Administration - 29th July 2015

Sorry, but you need to login to your ITF-Administration account to add feedback.

Login now, or if you are not a member then apply to join here

© International Taekwon-Do Federation Limited