192 High Street (1st Floor)
West Drayton, Middlesex
United Kingdom UB7 7BE
Founder President  General Choi Hong Hi (1918-2002)
 Grand Master Choi Jung Hwa

United ITF Taekwon-Do (Australia) Inc (INO #23)

logo
NameUnited ITF Taekwon-Do (Australia) Inc (UITFA)
AddressP.O. Box 852
Melton
Victoria
3337
AU
Contact Details
Contact personMichael Muleta
Email Addressuniteditfaustralia@yahoo.com
Telephone+61 419 321 732
Fax+61 3 8080 6623
Websitehttp://www.itftaekwondo.com/uniteditf
Officials
PresidentMaster Michael Muleta, 7th Deg
Vice PresidentMaster Neil Cliff. 7th Deg
SecretaryMr Chris Galibert, 6th Deg
TreasurerMr Brendan Gillen, 4th Deg
Profile

United ITF Taekwon-Do Australia Inc. is the ONLY recognized Independent National Organization (INO #23) representing the International Taekwon-Do Federation in Australia, since it's first day of formation in 2002.

We are a fully registered, constituted and Incorporated Association, consisting of many schools in most States and regions across Australia. 

Unlike many other organizations, United ITFTaekwon-Do Australia Inc. is run in a democratic, professional, transparent and accountable manner.
 
We are not merely one school acting as an INO, we are a collection of schools retaining their own identity across most Australian states and regions, which are each overseen by qualified and certified ITF International Instructors and Masters.
 
We boast the most impressive depth of highest calibre and highly regarded International Instructors and Masters who have come together in the aim of promoting the ethics and techniques of ITF Taekwon-Do, as originally created by the Founder of Taekwon-Do, General Choi Hong Hi.
  
Our senior members include:

Master Michael Muleta, 7th Degree   (Victoria)
Master Noel Keating, 7th Degree   (South Australia)
Master Neil Cliff, 7th Degree   (South Australia)
Master Spiridon Cariotis, 7th Degree (Victoria)
Mr Chris Galibert, 6th Degree (Queensland)
Mr Daniel Hickey, 6th Degree (South Australia)
Mr Anthony Palmer, 6th Degree  (Victoria)
Mr Gordon Bettess, 5th Degree  (Victoria)
Mr Justin Chin, 5th Degree  (Victoria)
Mr Jeremy Chin, 5th Degree  (Victoria)
Mr Doug Swain, 5th Degree  (Queensland)
Mr Brendan Gillen, 4th Degree (Victoria)
Mr Corey Kailahi, 4th Degree  (Victoria)
Mr Glenn McKinnon, 4th Degree (A.C.T.)
Mr Leon Weber, 4th Degree  (Queensland)
Mr Phill Zdybel, 4th Degree  (Victoria)
Mr Corey Chin, 4th Degree  (Victoria)
Mr Danniel Purcell, 4th Degree  (Queensland)
Mr Darryl Thomson, 4th Degree (New South Wales)
Mr Patrick Steele, 4th Degree (A.C.T.)
Mr Michael Metcalfe , 4th Degree (South Australia)
Mr Thomas Karakalos , 4th Degree (Victoria)
Mr San Williams, 4th Degree (Victoria)
Mr Darren Williams, 4th Degree (Victoria)
Ms. Shannon Lewis , 4th Degree (Victoria)
Mr Tay Char Liang, 4th Degree (South Australia)
Ms Stephanie Galibert, 4th Degree (Queensland)
Mr Evan Pritchard, 4th Degree (Queensland)
Mr Graeme Moore, 4th Degree (Queensland)
Ms Isabelle Brown, 4th Degree (Queensland)
Mr Alex Vouvaris, 4th Degree (Victoria)
Ms. Tracey Croke, 4th Degree (Queensland)
Mr. Matthew Wagstaff, 4th degree (Queensland)
Mr. John Ravlic, 4th degree (Victoria)
Ms. Lisa Wise, 4th degree (Victoria)
Mr. Vishnu Sangkar, 4th Degree (Victoria)

© International Taekwon-Do Federation Limited