192 High Street (1st Floor)
West Drayton, Middlesex
United Kingdom UB7 7BE
Founder President  General Choi Hong Hi (1918-2002)
 Grand Master Choi Jung Hwa

Welcome to the International Taekwon-Do Federation.

Latest News show all news Recent Articles show all articles
13th Feb 2017
ITF welcomes Master Jorge Roberts
The ITF Federation of Argentina welcomes Master Jorge Rogers and his organizations Masters, Instructors and Students. more
3rd Jan 2017
ITF welcomes the return of Master Fabian Pini
The ITF Federation of Argentina welcomes Master Fabian Pini and his organization and the Masters, Instructors and Students members of his organization. more
7th Nov 2016
Welcome to GM J C Kim from ITF Adviser
ITF Adviser, GM Han Sam Soo, expresses his personal welcome to GM J C Kim more
 
9th Mar 2017
A personal message of thanks
Acknowledgement and thanks from Master Hennie Thijssen more
13th Feb 2017
Master Class with GM Nicholls in Germany
On Saturday February 4th German-ITF held a one day Master Class with GM Trevor Nicholls. more
23rd Jan 2017
9th International I.T.F. Seminar in Znojmo
Further photographs of the 9th International I.T.F. Seminar in Znojmo seminar held 14-15 January 2017 more
Newly Added Events show all events   Welcome to our latest member organisations!
1st Sep 2017
Master Rai Seminar Puerto Rico
ITF Sanctioned Master Class Ponce Hilton
7th Apr 2017
IIC - Argentina
ITF Sanctioned IIC Buenos Aires
3rd Aug 2017
Asia Championships & Korea Open Taekwon-Do Festival
ITF Sanctioned Championships & IIC Incheon, South Korea
 
Royal TaeKwon-Do Academy
Joined 28th Feb 2017
Gorey, School of Taekwondo
Joined 23rd Feb 2017
Zimbabwe International Taekwondo Association
Joined 7th Jan 2017

Members' Birthdays   Recent Promotions
Today
Jonaline Bernal, Canada
Simeon Samuel Raj, Malaysia
Riccardo Di Ciommo, Italy
Marten Thomas Borra, Netherlands
William Mace, Australia
Maxim Matus, Russia
Matteo Melica, Italy
Melanie Read, Canada
Louis Naessens, Ireland
Aoibhinn Lynch, Ireland
Hilmara Arellano Labrador, Venezuela
Rebecca Scholte, Netherlands
MITCHELL LAMBERT, Australia
Tomorrow
Steven Mann, England
Elena Kovalenko, Russia
Demian Cabrera, Argentina
TSZ KIN WONG, Hong Kong
ROBERT LEYSSENAAR, Australia
MUKEMIL MOHAMMED , Ethiopia
Julian Bogado Gonzalez, Argentina
Eliana Ojeda, Argentina
RAYMOND WEHLOW, Australia
Ines Samardzic, Croatia
Raymond Wehlow, Australia
CHUN KIT LO, Hong Kong
Kimberley bowes, Canada
Vittorianna Macchi, Italy
Kimberley Haertel-Bowes, Canada
Jakub Kmec, Czech Republic
Jacob Pacifico, Australia
Luana Ojeda, Argentina
Matias Torre, Argentina
GEMECHIS BEKELE , Ethiopia
Giovanni Bucaro, Canada
BENIYAM KEDIR, Ethiopia
RIGEST PIRE, Greece
David Martin Barnes, England
Rachel Steele, Australia
TARIKU SHIFERAW, Ethiopia
diego Artigas, Uruguay
Ricardo Gonzalez Bogado, Argentina
Pablo Bouvier, Argentina
Demi Leigh Brown, United Kingdom
MANGIISTU HORDOFA, Ethiopia
Tony Crees, Australia
PILAR RUBIO, Singapore
Johann de Silva, England
Julian Gonzalez, Argentina
Lou Mategrano, United States
Later this week
Enzo Fernandez, Argentina
Marina Pavon, Argentina
NGOK WUN FAN, Hong Kong
Paraic O'Donoghue, Ireland
Chai Yee Foo, Singapore
Flavio Rodriguez, Argentina
NEJHA TAJU, Ethiopia
Ali Karamat Syed, Canada
SIU HAR HUI, Hong Kong
Jakub Ryba, Poland
TEMESGEN ELALA, Ethiopia
Chen Jun Hao, Malaysia
UENO YUTO, Japan
Christian Lasalle, Spain
Nahuel Di Fant, Argentina
Lesley Durnford, England
Jasa Kuznik, Slovenia
Alejandra Fasciotti, Argentina
David Pandolfi, Canada
Dart Musta, Albania
Emiliano Barriga Stapich, Argentina
Piotr Gawrysiak, Poland
Leonardo Salvucci, Argentina
ABDUSHKUR MOHAMMED, Ethiopia
Hailey Rambo, United States
SAMUEL SEIFU, Ethiopia
Ali Halimeh, Canada
Robyn Jensen-Hager, Sweden
Sentrk Mengloglu, Turkey
Casandra Roca, Argentina
Antonio Saverio Marra, Italy
Karen Badger, United States
Juan Cruz Caltagirone Baio, Argentina
Athina Koutle, Greece
Kozmin Marandici, Moldova
ALESSIA LOCCI, Italy
Kirsty Mulvey, United Kingdom
George W Craig, United States
TEGEGN AYELE, Ethiopia
Christopher Bull, England
Byron McGeorge, Australia
Alejandro Panzeri, Argentina
SPIRIDON KOTORTSIS, Greece
Nicolae Gavrilita, Moldova
ANDREY GORBUNOV, Russia
Jesse Wright, Australia
David Geneste, Australia
Denis Tsoy, Uzbekistan
Rachel Simpson, England
Snejana Imamova, Uzbekistan
Pablo Maldonado, Argentina
rica Cezar, Brazil
Anastasiya Rakcheeva, Russia
Addison Christiano, Australia
Nakibollah Molawizadeh, Austria
Miguel Alfaro Vera, Spain
BAHMAN DASHTI, Canada
BELAYNESH ABEBE, Ethiopia
Addison Cristiano, Australia
GENTIANA MARTINAJ, Netherlands
HAU SHING CHAN, Hong Kong
Alejandro Labate, Argentina
BRAXTON WATERS, Australia
Giuseppe Voci, Italy
Maximiliano Pagua, Argentina
 
19th Mar 2017
FAT LEUNG LEE
VI Degree
MING CHEUNG LO
IV Degree
IVAN CHAN
II Degree
PAK YUEN CHAN
II Degree
14th Mar 2017
SIU HA CHAN
V Degree
SUN BUN LAU
V Degree
HIU WAN LEE
V Degree
WING CHEONG HO
IV Degree
WING SUM LAU
IV Degree
YING TUNG LAU
IV Degree
KWOK WAI LEE
IV Degree
YIN FUNG LEE
IV Degree
CHING YUEN WOO
IV Degree
CHAK CHING CHAN
III Degree
KWUN LAI CHAN
III Degree
YIK CHEONG CHAN
III Degree
CHUN KI HO
III Degree
CHUNG ON LEUNG
III Degree
CHI KIN SHI
III Degree
HON LEUNG TONG
III Degree
SHING CHUN YU
III Degree
KING LING CHAN
II Degree
12th Mar 2017
Kan Lok Chin
II Degree
JOJO, YI YAN CHAI
I Degree
DIONNE, ZHOU XUAN FONG
I Degree
ZHI XIANG LIOW
I Degree
ISSAC, SEE HEE TANG
I Degree
9th Mar 2017
Matiullah Karwandgar
VIII Degree
4th Mar 2017
Denis Grigorev
I Degree
Deniz Gyungyur
I Degree
Alexey Ponomarev
I Degree
1st Mar 2017
Darshika A
I Degree
Surjith GV
I Degree
VISHAL KIRTHIK
I Degree
GURUMOORTHY R
I Degree
SHIVASANKAR T S
I Degree
AMITESH VIJAY
I Degree
26th Feb 2017
CHUI CHU CHAN
I Degree
SHUN TAT CHAN
I Degree
WAI YAN CHUNG
I Degree
YIN CHEUNG FUNG
I Degree
LEI NA TAN
I Degree
CHI YUEN WONG
I Degree
22nd Feb 2017
Joseph Pacquing
I Degree
Wayne Tran
I Degree
19th Feb 2017
Conor Steele
III Degree
Shannon Strawbridge
III Degree
Jack Long
II Degree
Raymond Cotter
I Degree
Ryan Forde
I Degree
Emma Healy
I Degree
Sean Healy
I Degree
Alan Kurian
I Degree
Emily Larkin
I Degree
Heather Lees
I Degree
Wiktoria Lisiak
I Degree
AARON MCGEE
I Degree
Richard Moloney
I Degree
Eoin O Flynn
I Degree
Aliyyah Salim Said
I Degree
4th Feb 2017
Bujar-Ari Caushi
VII Degree
Hennie Thijssen
VII Degree
Simone Feliciano Bicudo
II Degree
Rafael Barau Sakiama
I Degree
Rosimeire Campos
I Degree
Joao Roberto Feliciano
I Degree
Renzo Lucca Leonardi
I Degree
Miguel Maciel
I Degree
Rodrigo Marcal Alipio
I Degree
Joao Pedro Aragao
I Degree
Fabiola Rodrigues Bicudo
I Degree
Matheus Rodrigues Bicudo
I Degree
Lucas Sena de Oliveira
I Degree
Graham Somers
I Degree
3rd Feb 2017
Roland Jensen
IV Degree
Richard Byrne
III Degree
TranslateTranslate




Organisation Certified?
ITF Clubs
If your organisation is in good standing with the ITF they will be listed on our web and have one or both of the following on display:

If your unsure please ask to see the Instructor's and Club's qualifications. Any reputable ITF Clubs or Instructors are proud to display the above.

 

 

 
© International Taekwon-Do Federation Limited