192 High Street (1st Floor)
West Drayton, Middlesex
United Kingdom UB7 7BE
Founder President  General Choi Hong Hi (1918-2002)
 Grand Master Choi Jung Hwa

Welcome to the International Taekwon-Do Federation.

Latest News show all news Recent Articles show all articles
7th Nov 2016
Welcome to GM J C Kim from ITF Adviser
ITF Adviser, GM Han Sam Soo, expresses his personal welcome to GM J C Kim more
7th Nov 2016
Vice President's Welcome to GM J C Kim
I would like to add my welcome to GM J C Kim to that of our President more
24th Oct 2016
President's Welcome to Grand Master JC Kim
I am honoured that the legendary Grand Master Kim Jong Chan has come out of his retirement and will be active again in the International Taekwon-Do Federation. more
 
22nd Nov 2016
XVI NATIONAL TOURNAMENT IN PERU .INO 255 (FIT-PERU)
Further photographs of this event more
22nd Nov 2016
XVI NATIONAL TOURNAMENT IN PERU .INO 255 (FIT-PERU)
On Sunday,13 of november 2016, The Federation ITF- Peru (INO 255) has conducted its XVI National Tournament in the city of Miraflores - Lima (capital of... more
21st Nov 2016
President Choi Master Class, Poland
More photographs of the event held in Wroclaw on 28-29 October 2016 more
Newly Added Events show all events   Welcome to our latest member organisations!
14th Oct 2017
Australian Selection Trails for 2018 ITF World Championships
ITF Sanctioned Adelaide, South Australia
15th Oct 2017
2017 United ITF National Championships (INO#23)
ITF Sanctioned Championships Adelaide, South Australia
28th Jul 2017
ITF Pan Am Championships
ITF Sanctioned Championships Toronto, Canada
 
Vision Taekwon-Do Academy
Joined 24th Nov 2016
Federao Brasileira Pro Fit Taekwon-Do ITF ( Brasil)
Joined 14th Apr 2016
Taekwon-Do Club Paek Du San
Joined 29th Mar 2016

Members' Birthdays   Recent Promotions
Today
Tomos Sharwood, United Kingdom
WING SUM LI, Hong Kong
Andrii Danyshchuk, Ukraine
Lucas Paiva, Argentina
Sebastian Lopez, Argentina
Bart-Jan Vielvoije, Netherlands
Darcie Coke, United Kingdom
BEE THENG ONG, Malaysia
Tomorrow
NIKOLAOS KSANTHOPOULOS, Greece
Hidayet Altin, Netherlands
Sandra Wu, Canada
MOTI BEKELE, Ethiopia
MEWULED ABERDO, Ethiopia
Alexander Moloman, Moldova
Luke Henderson, Australia
Dass Prasannaa R, India
SIMEGN TEGENE, Ethiopia
SITOTA MULATU, Ethiopia
Benjamin Pardo, Argentina
YASIEN BUSAR, Ethiopia
Eric von Tettenborn, Canada
Gaurav Gulati, United States
Will Seymour, Australia
Lonneke Van Dam-Toirkens, Netherlands
Sam Rosenblum, United States
ABDI MOHAMMED, Ethiopia
Sebastian Sanchez, Canada
Michael Davis, Australia
Raquel Munoz, Argentina
Ho Yin CHAN, Hong Kong
TEYAR SULAYMAN, Ethiopia
HELEN MADEL, Australia
YITBAREK SHIREGA, Ethiopia
Holly Brown, England
Darrell koh, Singapore
MD Ibrahim Khalil, Bangladesh
Juan Ponce, Argentina
YUMI IHARA, Japan
Agustina Bernardez, Argentina
JILALU ABEDELA, Ethiopia
HASEN MOHAMED , Ethiopia
BEREKET TEKESTE, Ethiopia
Yoao Rios, Argentina
WENDWOSEN TADESE, Ethiopia
RIDZWANA BINTI SULAIMAN, Malaysia
YASSIN BUSER, Ethiopia
Zoran Bogunovic, Australia
Louise Thomas, Australia
KALEB BAWENA, Ethiopia
d ol, Ireland
EYOB KASAHUN, Ethiopia
STAYROS PAPAZOGLOU, Greece
Matthew Diener, Canada
Robert Stipe, United States
Branimir Gagulic, Croatia
ANTONIS XATZIDIS, Greece
Georgina Papis, Argentina
Mustafa Ahmadi, Australia
Franco Rabbia, Argentina
Martin Rymarczuk, Canada
Haleigh Nguyen, United States
Sam Donohoo, England
Wan-Ping Chang, Taiwan
NATHAM AWAD, Australia
CHUN HIN LO, Hong Kong
Fernando Perez Aresse, Argentina
ABDIMALIK SIGAD AHMED SIGAD AH, Ethiopia
Jorgen Johansson, Sweden
Igor Ten, Russia
Ihara Yumi, Japan
SAMUEL MULGETA, Ethiopia
Parminder Rai, Canada
SOTIRIOS ALEXIOU, Greece
Later this week
Facundo Ricardo, Argentina
Eduardo Vega, Argentina
Jonas Fondati, Argentina
George Crowne, Canada
Kevin James, Chile
Maria Gonzalez, Uruguay
River Evans, Australia
Laila Potter, Australia
Pablo Asin, Argentina
Linda Pitka, United States
YORDANOS YIHUN DENEKE, Ethiopia
Delia Schiavone, Italy
Fabian Eberhardt, Germany
James Kumar, England
David Topham, United Kingdom
Arnel Sebo, Australia
Jonathan Saavedra, Chile
Loudres Surianobryk, Argentina
Gabriel Gonzales, Argentina
Juan Shanahan, Argentina
Darryn Nunn, Australia
DARRIN NUNN, Australia
Nicol Lambord, England
Gabriel Micucci, Argentina
Sergio Gerzel, Argentina
Claribel Blanco, Argentina
Emma Herrington, United Kingdom
Luis Ovelar, Argentina
Sydney Alexis Bull, Canada
Daniela Tapia, Chile
River Evans, Australia
Lilly Ryan, Australia
Aida Carmona, Argentina
Teodoro Uriarte Moreira, Paraguay
Niamh McGeoghegan, Australia
Arjun Ramdjiawan, Netherlands
Thornton Brewer, United States
Ewan Singh, Australia
Eduardo Vega, Argentina
Me;anie Mercuri, Australia
Ewan Singh, Australia
Kate Dotson, United States
Tania Ruiz, Argentina
Jorge Condori, Argentina
Samuel Neale, England
Jeroen van de Veerdonk, Netherlands
Martin Donadio, Argentina
Su-Huei Chen, Taiwan
Lai Kok Ven, Malaysia
Carlos Rios Villalba, Argentina
Katrina Navasai,
River Evans, Australia
Gustavo Fernandez, Argentina
Maria Nafrada, England
ZERIHUN BIRKAYEHU, Ethiopia
SAMUEL CHALA, Ethiopia
Jose Luis Rodriguez, Uruguay
 
5th Dec 2016
James McCarthy
VII Degree
26th Nov 2016
Sascha Beichel
I Degree
Nina Gahler
I Degree
Ciran Smann
I Degree
20th Nov 2016
Rico Brand
II Degree
Michiena Hoek
II Degree
19th Nov 2016
Cher Liang Tay
V Degree
Simona Tardivello Rizzi
II Degree
18th Nov 2016
Iris Galinski
IV Degree
Norbert Bosse
III Degree
15th Nov 2016
Engelbert Benitez
IV Degree
13th Nov 2016
Jeroen Vries De
I Degree
12th Nov 2016
DongIn Kim
V Degree
KyungJin Park
V Degree
SeongJu Jang
IV Degree
Jun Park
II Degree
5th Nov 2016
John Ford
IV Degree
Ashleigh McNae
IV Degree
Wayne Brown
III Degree
Caileb Bellerive
II Degree
Justin Dickson
II Degree
Owen Sinclair
II Degree
4th Nov 2016
David Lonergan
IV Degree
Emma Flanagan
III Degree
Adam Heeran
II Degree
Cillian Heeran
II Degree
Dylan O'Leary
II Degree
Alex Walsh
II Degree
Roisin Astwood
I Degree
Caitlin Beatty-Green
I Degree
Edward Corkery
I Degree
Shane Corkery
I Degree
Patrick Gowran
I Degree
Callum Lees
I Degree
Jack McCarthy
I Degree
Eric Murphy
I Degree
Evan O'Riordan
I Degree
Stephen O'Riordan
I Degree
Kitty O'Sullivan
I Degree
Peter O'Sullivan
I Degree
Yasin Salim-Said
I Degree
Alison Walsh
I Degree
Hugh Ward
I Degree
1st Nov 2016
Oisin Byrne
I Degree
Paul Keogh
I Degree
31st Oct 2016
Juan Aguirre
II Degree
29th Oct 2016
Peter Van Dooren
VI Degree
Andrii Danyshchuk
IV Degree
Marina Keryakoss
II Degree
28th Oct 2016
Jeric Sabalo
I Degree
24th Oct 2016
Hor Chee Leong
VI Degree
Lim Kok Sin
IV Degree
22nd Oct 2016
AMBROSE, WYE YANG CHAN
I Degree
MIN KHANG CHANG
I Degree
JIUN HOE GOH
I Degree
LONG HUI JIANG
I Degree
WAI TAO LIN
I Degree
NIKITA EVSTRAT, JIAN HAO NG
I Degree
KHAI HIN TAN
I Degree
ZI JIAN TUNG
I Degree
MEI HONG ZHANG
I Degree
16th Oct 2016
Tyler Young
IV Degree
Deborah Young
III Degree
Duncan Macwhirter
II Degree
Hazel Macwhirter
II Degree
Luke Macwhirter
II Degree
Tristan Macwhirter
II Degree
Helen Ambrose
I Degree
Jack Briggs
I Degree
Jonathan Mudford
I Degree
Harvey Nicholson
I Degree
Ben Smallbones
I Degree
TranslateTranslate



Organisation Certified?
ITF Clubs
If your organisation is in good standing with the ITF they will be listed on our web and have one or both of the following on display:

If your unsure please ask to see the Instructor's and Club's qualifications. Any reputable ITF Clubs or Instructors are proud to display the above.

 

 

 
© International Taekwon-Do Federation Limited