192 High Street (1st Floor)
West Drayton, Middlesex
United Kingdom UB7 7BE
Founder President  General Choi Hong Hi (1918-2002)
 Grand Master Choi Jung Hwa
Photo Gallery
Click to view
 

 

 

 

 

 
Translate

ITF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007
View all articles

Comments: 4

ITF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007

On behalf of the organising committee I would like to thank all competitors, coaches and masters who helped make this event such a success.
I would also like to thank the ITF Executive for appointing us official sponsors. In the interim we have uploaded the final results for your convenience.

Please submit articles, photo''''s from this prestigious event to ITF Administration for inclusion in our report. As members and competitors we value your opinions and comments on this truly exceptional event. Official Event Photo's can be Ordered Here

Mark Skyrme
www.trenic.com (Organising Committee)

 
MEDALS GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
JUNIOR
  GOLD SILVER BRONZE BRONZE
Male Patterns 1st Degree   Yuki Kuwahara
JAPAN #712
  Christopher Randal
ENGLAND #1225
  Sean Hoffman
USA #792
  Alex Jang
CANADA #660
Male Patterns 2nd Degree   Julian Primavera
ARGENTINA #1305
  Michael Whitlock
ENGLAND #1219
  Bradley May
WALES #1132
  Martin Campbell
CANADA #905
Male Patterns 3rd Degree   Matthew Brunger
ENGLAND #766
  Daniel Zukerman USA #843   Benjamine van Zile
USA #818
  Amit Goyal
USA #839
 
Female Patterns 1st Degree   Florencia Marttellete
ARGENTINA #1307
  Natalie McColl
ENGLAND #1215
  Sonia Harris
ENGLAND #1196
  Joann Rolison
ENGLAND #1209
Female Patterns 2nd Degree   Catherine Jue
USA #821
  Marie Udall
ENGLAND #1227
   Nidhi Mastey
USA #825
  Nataaha Knapman
WALES #1415
Female Patterns 3rd Degree   Amanda Lee
USA #822
  Audra Brown
USA #796
       
 
Male Sparring Micro Weight   Radzh Melikof
RUSSIA #876
  David O''''Mahoni
IRELAND #1440
  Bradley Jones
ENGLAND #1197
  Conner McLay
SCOTLAND #623
Male Sparring Light Weight   Brian Zalazar
ARGENTINA #1311
  Martin Campbell
CANADA #905
  Jack Cross
ENGLAND #979
  Facundo Guardian
ARGENTINA #1312
Male Sparring Middle Weight   Adam Gardner
ENGLAND #1212
  Gavin Robertson
SCOTLAND #631
  John Spence
IRLEAND #1077
  Lucas Leivi
ARGENTINA #1306
Male Sparring Heavy Weight   Cristian Bogado
ARGENTINA #1315
  Flavio Flores
ARGENTINA #1316
  Ales Mandelj
SLOVINA #1021
  Jake Stevens
ENGLAND #1237
Male Sparring Hyper Weight   Ben Halpin
IRELAND #949
  Zeke Clark
AUSTRALIA #1097
  AJ Bigbi
USA #800
  Benjamine van Zile
USA #843
 
Female Sparring Micro Weight   Amanda Herban
USA #811
  Jasmine Duggan
ENGLAND #1205
  Jenifer Frances
ENGLAND #1222
  Ana Bodon
CROATIA #1249
Female Sparring Light Weight   Silvina Sacchi
ARGENTINA #1319
  Rupinder Rai
CANADA #668
  Karina Kinakh
UKRAINE #1360
  Amanda Pierce
USA #794
Female Sparring Middle Weight   Jace McLaughlin
ENGLAND #754
  Ines Sanardzic
CROATIA #1250
  Tania Bariteau
CANADA #676
  Lara Monti
ARGENTINA #1320
Female Sparring Heavy Weight   Natalie McColl
ENGLAND #1215
  Emma Curran
IRELAND #1075
  Marie Udell
ENGLAND #1227
  Maxine Hand
IRELAND #1063
Female Sparring Hyper Weight   Laura Penny
ENGLAND #1228
  Kimberley Bradshaw
ENGLAND #1201
  Esme Hyde
WALES #1416
  Ariel Hansen
CANADA 906
 
Male Power Breaking   Benjamin van Zile
USA #843
  Graham Pound
ENGLAND #764
  William Rees
AUSTRALIA #1095
  Matthew Brunger
ENGLAND #766
Male Special Breaking    Benjamin van Zile
USA #843
  Ales Mandelj
SLOVINA #1021
  Zeke Clarke
AUSTRALIA #1097
  Graham Pound
ENGLAND #764
Female Power Breaking   Sarah Townley
USA #810
  Jace McLaughlin
ENGLAND #754
  Tania Bariteau
CANADA #676
  Natasha Knapman
WALES #1415
Female Special Breaking   Karen Otten
USA #808
  Natalie McColl
ENGLAND #1215
  Melanie Evans
ENGLAND #755
  Marie Udall
ENGLAND #1227
 
Team Male Pattern   ARGENTINA   ENGLAND   ITALY   SCOTLAND
Team Female Pattern   ARGENTINA   CANADA   USA   ENGLAND
Team Male Sparring   ENGLAND   CANADA   IRELAND   USA
Team Female Sparring   ENGLAND   CANADA   IRELAND   USA
Team Male Power Breaking   USA   ENGLAND   CANADA   WALES
Team Female Power Breaking   ENGLAND   IRELAND   USA   CANADA
Team Male Special Breaking   USA   ARGENTINA   AUSTRALIA   ENGLAND
Team Female Special Breaking   ENGLAND   USA   CROATIA   ARGENTINA
 
OVERALL
 
Overall Male   Benjamin  van Zile USA #843   Overall Male Team   USA
 
Overall Female   Natalie MaColl ENGLAND #1215   Overall Female Team   ENGLAND

 


 

 
MEDALS GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
  SENIOR
    GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE   BRONZE
Male Patterns 1st Degree
  Dario Nunez
ARGENTINA #1325
  Gabriel Leske
SPAIN #1269
  Abrek Kochkarov
RUSSIA #648
  Adrian Ramirez
SPAIN #1270
Male Patterns 2nd Degree   Takanori Tsukiji
JAPAN #692
  Fernado Morena
ARGENTINA #1402
  Beda Iten
AUSTRALIA #943
  Valeriy Kan
RUSSIA #1166
Male Patterns 3rd Degree   Arisitides Palopoli
ARGENTINA #1329
  Mason McCauley
USA #829
  Tomoyasu Kataoka
JAPAN #697
  Ezequiel Unzien
ARGENTINA #1330
Male Patterns 4th Degree   Diego Marrero
ARGENTINA #1333
  Vaughan Buxton
WALES #1127
  Ariel Alemmano
ARGENTINA #1332
  Marianno Molina
SPAIN #1277
Male Patterns 5th Degree   Arjun Dhingra
USA #846
  Juan Bernasconi
ARGENTINA #1336
  Lee Hollingsworth
ENGLAND #760
  Shane Fitzgibbon
IRELAND #1048
 
Female Patterns 1st Degree   Tamoka Jin
JAPAN #709
  Mimi Duong
AUSTRALIA #944
  Debbie McNally
SCOTLAND #622
  Belen Apicella
ARGENTINA #1338
Female Patterns 2nd Degree   Alexandra Kan
RUSSIA #641
  Mariana Framdatti
ARGENTINA #1422
 

Rachael Fraser
USA #803

  Natalie Jewell
AUSTRALIA #1060
Female Patterns 3rd Degree   Valentina Kan
RUSSIA #640
  Silvia Farigu
ITALY #1450
  Romina Andaluz
ARGENTINA #1340
  Claire O''''Sullivan
IRELAND #1076
Female Patterns 4th Degree   Kerry Burridge
WALES #1138
  Ines La Torre
ARGENTINA #1341
  Sheena Lee Spencer-Smith
CANADA #681
  Dana Bower
AUSTRALIA #1089
Female Patterns 5th Degree   Lucy Wolf
ENGLAND #1213
  Catherine Divine
SCOTLAND #615
  Romina Galarraga
ARGENTINA #1425
   
 
Male Sparring Micro Weight   Axel Vargas
ARGENTINA #1327
  Toyokazu Tabe
JAPAN #691
  Marcus Gelder
ENGLAND #1081
  Takanori Tsukiji
JAPAN #692
Male Sparring Light Weight   Nicolas Delmedico
ARGENTINA #1310
  Lee Hollingsworth
ENGLAND #760
  Yoshinori Sato
JAPAN #696
  Luke Hall
ENGLAND #1232
Male Sparring Middle Weight   Ariel Alemmano
ARGENTINA #1332
  Gabriel Leske
SPAIN #1269
  Euclides Brito de Carvalho
NETHERLANDS #1104
  Greg Lechmar
UKRAINE #1148
Male Sparring Heavy Weight   Corey Cain
ENGLAND #1211
  William van Dam
NETHERLANDS #971
  Gary McGuire
SCOTLAND #1156
  Gareth Tomasini
AUSTRALIA #1092
Male Sparring Hyper Weight   Richard Belle
ENGLAND #1206
  Sergey Alekhin GEORGIA #1519   Paul Mason
AUSTRALIA #1086
  Sean Keane
IRELAND #1061
 
Female Sparring Micro Weight   Natalia Mauas
ARGENTINA #1339
  Silvia Farigu
ITALY #1450
  Tara Alamango
AUSTRALIA #1088
  Lucy Wolf
ENGLAND #1213
Female Sparring Light Weight   Mimi Duong
AUSTRALIA #944
  Lea Fendt
ENGLAND #915
  Mayya Arabidze
UKRAINE #1358
  Donna Murphy
SCOTLAND # 1161
Female Sparring Middle Weight   Fernanda Frambatti
ARGENTINA #1423
  Claire O''''Sullivan
IRELAND #1076
  Emma Deakin
ENGLAND #1223
  Vicky Church
ENGLAND #753
Female Sparring Heavy Weight   Stacey Weather
ENGLAND #1218
  Moira McElligott
IRELAND #1078
  Laura Cremen
IRELAND #950
  Marija Jukic
CROATIA #1252
Female Sparring Hyper Weight   Katrina Todd
ENGLAND #1204
  Sylvia Ofei-Kwatia
WALES #1136
  Ciara Aucoin
IRELAND #952
  Kirstie Lawton
SCOTLAND #624
 
Male Power Breaking   Gaston La Torre
SPAIN #1270
  Matthew Wood
AUSTRALIA #1090
  Leon Webber
AUSTARLIA #1023
  Gary King
AUSTRALIA #1091
Male Special Breaking    Leon Webber
AUSTRALIA #1023
  Hugh Thomson
SOUTH AFRICA #1041
  Sebastian Luraschi
ARGENTINA #1349
  Nicholas Fernandez
SPAIN #1271
Female Power Breaking   Sheena Lee Spencer Smith
CANADA #681
  Valentina Kan
RUSSIA #640
  Emma Deakin
ENGLAND #1223
  Rachael Fraser
USA #803
Female Special Breaking   Sheena Lee Spencer Smith
CANADA #681
  Fernanda Frambatti 
ARGENTINA #1423
  Mimi Duomg
AUSTRALIA #944
  Silvia Farigu
ITALY #1450
 
Team Male Pattern   ARGENTINA   JAPAN   USA   SPAIN
Team Female Pattern   JAPAN   ARGENTINA   CANADA   USA
Team Male Sparring   IRELAND   ARGENTINA   NETHERLANDS   RUSSIA
Team Female Sparring   IRELAND   JAPAN   AUSTRALIA   ARGENTINA
Team Male Power Breaking   SCOTLAND   RUSSIA   GEORGIA   SPAIN
Team Female Power Breaking   CANADA   ENGLAND   USA   AUSTRALIA
Team Male Special Breaking   AUSTRALIA   GEORGIA   ENGLAND   SOUTH AFRICA
Team Female Special Breaking   AUSTRALIA   ARGENTINA   CANADA   ENGLAND
 
OVERALL
 
Overall Male       Overall Male Team   ARGENTINA
 
Overall Female   Sheena Lee Spencer Smith CANADA #681   Overall Female Team   JAPAN
 
    Overall Country   ARGENTINA
 
 
OVERALL COUNTRY (JUNIOR & SENIOR)
 
Overall Country   ARGENTINA  

Written by: Mark Skyrme (Organising Committee) - 8th August 2007
[Comments: 4]

Sorry, but you need to login to your ITF-Administration account to add feedback.

Login now, or if you are not a member then apply to join here

Article Feedback:

Pablo Gastón Martignone (Federacion ITF de Argentina) : 19th August 2007, 23:28

The article is very informative, very good
President Muhammad Awais Miraj V.President Moin-Ud-Din Miraj : 13th August 2007, 14:20

very good information.Muhammad Awais Miraj.
Moin-Ud-Din Miraj
Robert Borja : 12th August 2007, 18:00

Great article with essential information.

Robert Borja
Gordon Jue (United States ITF) : 11th August 2007, 00:24

This article is great.

Note you have Female Patterns 2nd Degree Catherine Due USA #821. Her last name is Jue. Thank you.

Gordon Jue
© International Taekwon-Do Federation