192 High Street (1st Floor)
West Drayton, Middlesex
United Kingdom UB7 7BE
Founder President  General Choi Hong Hi (1918-2002)
 Grand Master Choi Jung Hwa
Translate

World Championship Results
View all articles

Comments: 5

Senior Male I Degree Patterns
1st

Martyn Lloyd
7436
England

2nd

LANCE MENDES
7801
USA

3rd

CHRIS CORRIDONI
7798
USA

3rd

BROCK CRENEK
7939
USA

 
Senior Male II Degree Patterns
1st

Adam Gibbs
7428
England

2nd

David Rankin
7471
Scotland

3rd

John Monaghan
7470
Scotland

3rd

Ricardo Noboa
7385
England

 
Senior Male III Degree Patterns
1st

KENJI KONDOH
8056
Japan

2nd

GUSTAVO PORTELLA OVANDO
7769
Argentina

3rd

SERGIO QUIROZ
7764
Argentina

3rd

John Cowan
7469
Scotland

 
Senior Male IV Degree Patterns
1st

ANIBAL FERNANDEZ
7763
Argentina

2nd

THEODOROS LOLIS
7813
Greece

3rd

ROBERT WEBRE
7940
USA

3rd

ALEJANDRO VERA
7765
Argentina

 
Senior Male V Degree Patterns
1st

ALAN STEWART
8209
Australia

2nd

CHAD MORISHITA
7802
USA

3rd

JEFF HURBEN
7803
USA

3rd

Anatoly Chikanchi
8061
Russia

 
Senior Male VI Degree Patterns
1st

OlaF BraeMer
7746
Germany

2nd

JULIO ROSSI
7761
Argentina

3rd

Shane Fitzgibbon
8007
Ireland

3rd

NOEL KEATING
8204
Australia

 
Senior Male Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st

LIN ELVIS
7949
Taiwan

2nd

JEFF HURBEN
7803
USA

 
Senior Male Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st

KENJI KONDOH
8056
Japan

2nd

ANIBAL FERNANDEZ
7763
Argentina

3rd

Oliver Drexler
7750
Germany

 
Senior Male Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st

ALEJANDRO VERA
7765
Argentina

2nd

MARIANO MOLINA
7783
Spain

3rd

GASTON MEDINA
7766
Argentina

3rd

ARI-BUJAR CAUSHI
7973
Italy

 
Senior Male Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st

VLADISLAV TELYATNIKOV
8234
Russia

2nd

JAN MELKI
7870
Sweden

3rd

LANCE MENDES
7801
USA

3rd

John Monaghan
7470
Scotland

 
Senior Male Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st

Samuel Brown
7381
England

2nd

OlaF BraeMer
7746
Germany

3rd

Shane Fitzgibbon
8007
Ireland

3rd

PHIL ZDYBEL
8207
Australia

 
Senior Male Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st

FEDERICO TEYSSANDIER
7767
Argentina

2nd

Stefano Bulla
8247
Italy

3rd

DOMINGO NUNEZ
7762
Argentina

3rd

JOHN BARWOOD
8206
Australia

 
Senior Male Degree Pwr
1st

BJORN MOLINDER
7868
Sweden

2nd

HAJIME OKAZAWA
8057
Japan

3rd

PHIL ZDYBEL
8207
Australia

3rd

Andrew Cobley
7437
England

 
Senior Male Degree Spec
1st

Martyn Lloyd
7436
England

2nd

ARI-BUJAR CAUSHI
7973
Italy

3rd

Anatoly Chikanchi
8061
Russia

3rd

IGOR BATURIN
8067
Russia

 
Senior Female I Degree Patterns
1st

Spohie Barnett
7420
England

2nd

Alison Jean Williams
7435
England

3rd

JOANNE BARWOOD
8208
Australia

 
Senior Female II Degree Patterns
1st

Corinne Sri-widada
7419
England

2nd

Victoria Hart
7439
England

3rd

Lenore Billman
7942
USA

3rd

Nicola Clarke
7386
England

 
Senior Female III Degree Patterns
1st

Mary Mannion
8244
Ireland

2nd

TRISH THORPE
8109
Canada

3rd

SYLVIE BEEKMANS
8108
Canada

3rd

Jeni-Maria Field
8000
Ireland

 
Senior Female V Degree Patterns
1st

Hayley Parker
7407
England

2nd

MICHELLE HOWARD
7799
USA

3rd

HEIDI HURBEN
7804
USA

3rd

JO ZUCKERMAN
7805
USA

 
Senior Female Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st

TRISH THORPE
8109
Canada

 
Senior Female Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st

Nicola Clarke
7386
England

2nd

Carol-Anne Butt
7450
England

 
Senior Female Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st

MICHELLE HOWARD
7799
USA

2nd

Hayley Parker
7407
England

 
Senior Female Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st

JOANNE BARWOOD
8208
Australia

2nd

MERCEDES SCAVUZZO
7770
Argentina

3rd

Corinne Sri-widada
7419
England

3rd

Jeni-Maria Field
8000
Ireland

 
Senior Female Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st

Bernadette Doyle
8177
Ireland

2nd

Victoria Hart
7439
England

3rd

Christina Pierce
7943
USA

 
Senior Female Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st

TINA FORD
8110
Canada

2nd

Alison Jean Williams
7435
England

3rd

Spohie Barnett
7420
England

 
Senior Female Degree Pwr
1st

JOANNE BARWOOD
8208
Australia

2nd

ROSLYN HUTCHINSON
8205
Australia

3rd

TINA FORD
8110
Canada

3rd

HEIDI HURBEN
7804
USA

 
Senior Female Degree Spec
1st

JOANNE BARWOOD
8208
Australia

2nd

Victoria Hart
7439
England

3rd

SYLVIE BEEKMANS
8108
Canada

 
Adult Male I Degree Patterns
1st

AKIRA OWADA
8042
Japan

2nd

DIMITRY PAK
8252
Uzbekistan

3rd

Matt Lepley
7824
USA

3rd

RUY VEIGA
7912
Argentina

 
Adult Male II Degree Patterns
1st

Aleksei Kim
8083
Russia

2nd

ROMAN DE ANTONIO
7905
Argentina

3rd

Arkadii Tcoi
8084
Russia

3rd

JULIAN PRIMAVERA
8014
Argentina

 
Adult Male III Degree Patterns
1st

KYUNG JIN PARK
7974
Korea

2nd

IVAN OBRIST-SAPPIA
8012
Argentina

3rd

AXEL VARGAS
7917
Argentina

3rd

MATTEO LECCA
8251
Italy

 
Adult Male IV Degree Patterns
1st

ARISTIDES PALOPLI
7776
Argentina

2nd

EZEQUIEL UNZIEN
7780
Argentina

3rd

SAYAN BAT
8233
Russia

3rd

Matthew Brunger
7405
England

 
Adult Male V Degree Patterns
1st

CHRISTIAN ORIOLANI
7784
Spain

2nd

Kevin McCabe
7415
Wales

3rd

Ruairi O''''Brien
8004
Ireland

3rd

CARLOS BAZAN
7779
Argentina

 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st

AXEL VARGAS
7917
Argentina

2nd

Jamie McAvoy
7398
England

3rd

Aleksei Kim
8083
Russia

3rd

BRAIAN ZALAZAR
8015
Argentina

 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st

RAFAL OLENSKI
8224
Poland

2nd

ARISTIDES PALOPLI
7776
Argentina

3rd

Paul Manning
8170
Ireland

3rd

GUSTAVO OYARZO
7787
Spain

 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st

ARIEL ALEMANNO
7772
Argentina

2nd

Johannes Gottwald
7752
Germany

3rd

EUCLIDES BRITO DE CARVALHO
7997
Netherlands

3rd

TOMOYASU KATAOKA
8036
Japan

 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st

JaMes Dwyer
8171
Ireland

2nd

Rueben Hemmings
7462
England

3rd

MARTIN ISOLA
7777
Argentina

3rd

ADRIAN RAMIREZ
7789
Spain

 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st

Padraid O''''Connor
8175
Ireland

2nd

Richard Belle
7454
England

3rd

MANDELJ ALES
8123
Slovenia

3rd

MATIAS RAMOS
7918
Argentina

 
Adult Male Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st

GONZALO HAURI
7906
Argentina

2nd

KEVIN V WEERT
7995
Netherlands

3rd

MARTIN STRAATEN
7991
Netherlands

3rd

Gavin Williamson
7455
England

 
Adult Male Degree Pwr
1st

Dave Gurney
7390
England

2nd

SAYAN BAT
8233
Russia

3rd

Leonid Kim
8085
Russia

3rd

Sean Hoffman
7737
USA

 
Adult Male Degree Spec
1st

Andrew Smith
7728
USA

2nd

Richard Belle
7454
England

3rd

Omar Torres
7730
USA

3rd

DAMIAN FERNANDEZ
7922
Argentina

 
Adult Female I Degree Patterns
1st

INNA KVON
8254
Uzbekistan

2nd

Joanna Szczutkowska
7417
England

3rd

Carla Dunne
7426
England

3rd

MAYA MACKENZIE-CARDY
7871
Sweden

 
Adult Female II Degree Patterns
1st

LUCIANA FRACCHIA
8016
Argentina

2nd

MACARENA PUCHETA
8021
Argentina

3rd

MARIA RECHIFORT
8018
Argentina

3rd

POH LOOI TANG
7715
Singapore

 
Adult Female III Degree Patterns
1st

ALEKSANDRA KAN
8232
Russia

2nd

Bianca Zuckerman
7834
USA

3rd

DANIELA GOITRE
7788
Spain

3rd

Prit Kaur Sidhu
7401
England

 
Adult Female IV Degree Patterns
1st

SILVIA FARIGU
7961
Italy

2nd

Laurie Cornwell
7404
England

3rd

Julie Scott
7464
Scotland

 
Adult Female V Degree Patterns
1st

Lucy Wolf
7447
England

2nd

ROMINA GALARRAGA
7775
Argentina

3rd

Liz Mckenna
7463
Scotland

 
Adult Female Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st

SILVIA FARIGU
7961
Italy

2nd

FERNANDA ARRUA
7915
Argentina

3rd

Julie Scott
7464
Scotland

3rd

Lucy Wolf
7447
England

 
Adult Female Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st

NATALIA MAUAS
7773
Argentina

2nd

FLORENCIA GONZALEZ
8019
Argentina

3rd

JOANNA TROIANO
7774
Argentina

3rd

Claire O''''Sullivan
8173
Ireland

 
Adult Female Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st

Liz Mckenna
7463
Scotland

2nd

Nicola Bishop
7466
Scotland

3rd

LAETITIA V GARDEREN
7989
Netherlands

3rd

MARIA RECHIFORT
8018
Argentina

 
Adult Female Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st

MELANIE EVERS
7988
Netherlands

2nd

Prit Kaur Sidhu
7401
England

3rd

Laurie Cornwell
7404
England

3rd

DEBRAH LUPARDO
8013
Argentina

 
Adult Female Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st

Kimberley Bradshaw
7434
England

2nd

Laura CreMen
7958
Ireland

3rd

Nadine Coulahan
7955
Ireland

3rd

Nga Tig Leung
7854
Hong Kong

 
Adult Female Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st

Katerina Todd
7389
England

2nd

BARBARA GADEA
7914
Argentina

3rd

Leanne Evans
7380
England

3rd

Anne MACKLAND
7825
USA

 
Adult Female Degree Pwr
1st

Audra Brown
7836
USA

2nd

Rachael Fraser
7739
USA

3rd

DANIELA GOITRE
7788
Spain

3rd

CHANTAL DEMERS
7902
Canada

 
Adult Female Degree Spec
1st

Nicole Brown
7467
Scotland

2nd

ELMIRA SAKHIPOVA
8072
Russia

3rd

Leanne Evans
7380
England

3rd

SILVIA FARIGU
7961
Italy

 
Junior Male I Degree Patterns
1st

GONZALO GORRIA
8033
Argentina

2nd

Joshua Wellman
7391
England

3rd

FEDERICO LOPASSO
8161
Argentina

3rd

LUCAS TRUSZKOWSKI
8023
Argentina

 
Junior Male II Degree Patterns
1st

Brandon Fears
7929
USA

2nd

RINTARO ISHIDA
8051
Japan

3rd

Nicholas Woolf
7935
USA

3rd

EMMANUEL RECHIFORT
8030
Argentina

 
Junior Male III Degree Patterns
1st

ALEXANDR KHEGAY
7819
Uzbekistan

2nd

TAE HYUN HWANG
7979
Korea

3rd

SIMONE OLIVA
7967
Italy

3rd

Cathal Kilbane
8009
Ireland

 
Junior Male Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st

Daniel O''''Sullivan
8243
Ireland

2nd

JUNYA KUWAHARA
8050
Japan

3rd

DMITRY MIKHAYLOV
8074
Russia

3rd

ALEXEY KHVAN
8066
Russia

 
Junior Male Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st

FERDERICO MASCIA
7960
Italy

2nd

CARLO STEFANELLI
7966
Italy

3rd

Christopher McCrory
7413
Scotland

3rd

FRANCO PINEIRO
8028
Argentina

 
Junior Male Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st

Alexander Li
8079
Russia

2nd

WILLIAM LIZARDO
8104
Canada

3rd

GONZALO GORRIA
8033
Argentina

3rd

MAXIM NOVOSELTSEV
8063
Russia

 
Junior Male Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st

Joshua Wellman
7391
England

2nd

Nikolay PIVOVAROV
8062
Russia

3rd

FEDERICO LOPASSO
8161
Argentina

3rd

LUCAS TRUSZKOWSKI
8023
Argentina

 
Junior Male Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st

Thomas Smith
7460
England

2nd

Nicholas Woolf
7935
USA

3rd

VICTOR HAN
8107
Canada

3rd

PAVLOS KASSELOURIS
7807
Greece

 
Junior Male Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st

Valeriy Tsoy
8078
Russia

2nd

Connor Rankin
7480
Scotland

3rd

JOSHUA MCKINNON
7880
Australia

3rd

TAE YANG KIM
7978
Korea

 
Junior Male Degree Pwr
1st

REECE MAYNE
7888
Australia

2nd

Vincent Flores
7841
USA

3rd

PAVLOS KASSELOURIS
7807
Greece

3rd

Grant Mitchell
7481
Scotland

 
Junior Male Degree Spec
1st

Brandon Fears
7929
USA

2nd

Connor McLay
7412
Scotland

3rd

David Monaghan
7472
Scotland

3rd

Valeriy Tsoy
8078
Russia

 
Junior Female I Degree Patterns
1st

ROMINA PROTOPAPA
8026
Argentina

2nd

Charlotte Bradford-Gibbs
7429
England

3rd

OLGA TSOY
7821
Uzbekistan

3rd

Marina Bezridnaya
8080
Russia

 
Junior Female II Degree Patterns
1st

Catherine Jue
7849
USA

2nd

Joann Rolison
7457
England

3rd

Julianne Lim
7851
USA

3rd

AMIE HOCKENHULL
7885
Australia

 
Junior Female III Degree Patterns
1st

GALINA KHEGAY
7820
Uzbekistan

2nd

Amanda Hurben
7931
USA

3rd

STEPHANIE GALIBERT
7886
Australia

3rd

WENDY TAN
8095
Canada

 
Junior Female Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st

GALINA KHEGAY
7820
Uzbekistan

2nd

ELIANA OJEDA
8164
Argentina

3rd

KATARINA JELENCIC
7757
Croatia

3rd

Rishika Baral
7847
USA

 
Junior Female Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st

Joann Rolison
7457
England

2nd

MARIA ROJAS
8031
Argentina

3rd

Shannon Murphy
8245
Ireland

3rd

SAKIKO KIMURA
8055
Japan

 
Junior Female Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st

AGUSTINA ARMOA
8162
Argentina

2nd

Amanda Hurben
7931
USA

3rd

STEPHANIE GALIBERT
7886
Australia

3rd

DEMSAR PIA
8124
Slovenia

 
Junior Female Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st

Marina Bezridnaya
8080
Russia

2nd

Julianne Lim
7851
USA

3rd

STEPHANIE DOBOZIE
8099
Canada

3rd

Gemma O''''Connor
8248
England

 
Junior Female Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st

Sophie Wadsley
7442
England

2nd

YESICA NUNEZ
8035
Argentina

3rd

DOMINIKA BEDNARCZYK
8090
Canada

3rd

Sophie Donnelly
7431
England

 
Junior Female Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st

SANDA LIVIA MADUNA
7756
Croatia

2nd

BARBARA CYBART
8096
Canada

3rd

WENDY TAN
8095
Canada

3rd

Jessica Ransley
7378
England

 
Junior Female Degree Pwr
1st

DOMINIKA BEDNARCZYK
8090
Canada

2nd

Amanda Hurben
7931
USA

3rd

Brianna Hernadez
7930
USA

3rd

STEPHANIE DOBOZIE
8099
Canada

 
Junior Female Degree Spec
1st

Joann Rolison
7457
England

2nd

DOMINIKA BEDNARCZYK
8090
Canada

3rd

Amanda Hurben
7931
USA

3rd

Elizabeth Palfrey
7424
England




Adult Male Team Sparring
1st

Male Adult
8131
Argentina

2nd

Male Adult
8187
Russia

3rd

Male Adult
8143
Ireland

3rd

Male Adult
7482
England

 
Adult Male Team Patterns
1st

Male Adult
8131
Argentina

2nd

Male Adult
7482
England

3rd

Male Adult
8182
Italy

3rd

Male Adult
8195
Spain

 
Adult Male Team Pwr
1st

Male Adult
8219
USA

2nd

Male Adult
7487
Scotland

3rd

Male Adult
8143
Ireland

3rd

Male Adult
7482
England

 
Adult Male Team Spec
1st

Male Adult
8219
USA

2nd

Male Adult
8135
Australia

3rd

Male Adult
8260
Taiwan

3rd

Male Adult
7487
Scotland

 
Adult Female Team Sparring
1st

Female Adult
8132
Argentina

2nd

Female Adult
7483
England

3rd

Female Adult
7489
Scotland

3rd

Female Adult
8144
Ireland

 
Adult Female Team Patterns
1st

Female Adult
8132
Argentina

2nd

Female Adult
8220
USA

3rd

Female Adult
8140
Canada

3rd

Female Adult
7489
Scotland

 
Adult Female Team Pwr
1st

Female Adult
8220
USA

2nd

Female Adult
8140
Canada

3rd

Female Adult
8144
Ireland

3rd

Female Adult
8132
Argentina

 
Adult Female Team Spec
1st

Female Adult
7489
Scotland

2nd

Female Adult
8196
Spain

3rd

Female Adult
8220
USA

3rd

Female Adult
8132
Argentina

 
Junior Male Team Sparring
1st

Male Junior
8133
Argentina

2nd

Male Junior
7484
England

3rd

Male Junior
8193
Scotland

3rd

Male Junior
8221
USA

 
Junior Male Team Patterns
1st

Male Junior
8189
Russia

2nd

Male Junior
8221
USA

3rd

Male Junior
8193
Scotland

3rd

Male Junior
7484
England

 
Junior Male Team Pwr
1st

Male Junior
8137
Australia

2nd

Male Junior
8193
Scotland

3rd

Male Junior
8221
USA

3rd

Male Junior
8145
Ireland

 
Junior Male Team Spec
1st

Male Junior
8221
USA

2nd

Male Junior
8133
Argentina

3rd

Male Junior
8193
Scotland

3rd

Male Junior
7484
England

 
Junior Female Team Sparring
1st

Female Junior
7485
England

2nd

Female Junior
8146
Ireland

3rd

Female Junior
8134
Argentina

3rd

Female Junior
8138
Australia

 
Junior Female Team Patterns
1st

Female Junior
8134
Argentina

2nd

Female Junior
8222
USA

3rd

Female Junior
8142
Canada

3rd

Female Junior
7485
England

 
Junior Female Team Pwr
1st

Female Junior
8222
USA

2nd

Female Junior
8142
Canada

3rd

Female Junior
7485
England

3rd

Female Junior
8138
Australia

 
Junior Female Team Spec
1st

Female Junior
8142
Canada

2nd

Female Junior
8138
Australia

3rd

Female Junior
7485
England

3rd

Female Junior
8222
USA

Written by: ITF Administration - 15th September 2010
[Comments: 5]

Sorry, but you need to login to your ITF-Administration account to add feedback.

Login now, or if you are not a member then apply to join here

Article Feedback:

Martin van Straaten (ITF ROYAL DUTCH) : 12th December 2010, 21:55

korea sitt in my mind
Michael Munyon (United States ITF) : 24th September 2010, 02:04

Congrats to all the competitors. We are all very proud of you and those who supported you along the way. Taekwon!
Hennie Thijssen (ITF ROYAL DUTCH) : 16th September 2010, 17:13

Congratulations with your great results and hope to see you again at the European Championships in Ireland or the World Championships in Canada. On behalf of the board of ITF Royal Dutch (Netherlands), Mr Hennie Thijssen M.A., President.
Bernadette Doyle (Irish International Taekwon Do Federation) : 15th September 2010, 19:38

It was an amazing event!
We had a fantastic time and met some great people.
Congratulations to everyone!!
See you all in Canada 2012
David Lau (Dantes Taekwon Do Association) : 15th September 2010, 13:02

Congratulations to all !
© International Taekwon-Do Federation