Photo Gallery
Click to view
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Translate

TAEKWONDO ITF NEPAL HOLDS 5TH INTER-SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 SUCESSFULLY
View all articles

TAEKWONDO ITF NEPAL HOLDS 5TH INTER-SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 SUCESSFULLY

Taekwndo ITF Nepal Organized 6th Inter-school Taekwondo ITF Championship successfully At Motherland English Boarding School at Bhaktapur on March 17th 2018.

179 Players and official were participants from 11 different schools in one day event for 22 Gold 22 Silver and 44 Bronze.  

Mahendra higher secondary school Kavre won team first position trophy, team Second position Motherland English boarding school Bhaktapur and team third by Janajoti secondary.

Team Champion trophy won by Mahendra Higher Secondary School Kavre with 6 Gold,5 silver 9 bronze, Motherland English boarding School Team second  (This school was co-ordinated for this beautiful event) with 4 Gold 3 Silver and 5 Bronze , Janajoti secondary School Kavre team Third with 4 gold 1 silver 7 bronze.

Boy Best Player secure by Amrit Majhi (Motherland School) and Girls Best Player Secured by Reshma Lungeli they also got Beautiful Trophy.

Medal and Trophy Distributed at ending ceremony by the Chief Guest Mr. Dilip K C, President of District Sports Development Committee, Mr. Surendra Khatri Vice President of Taekwondo ITF Nepal, Principle of Motherland School Mr. Sanjay Khadka, Mr. Ratna Kush Ranjitkar Managing Director or Nightingale Academy and different schools principals distributed the medal trophy and certificates. Also Principle Sanjay Khadka Gave such a beautiful Token of Love to all officials and Guest.

After Prize ceremony Chief Guest and Guest give speech about Taekwondo sports and discipline and encouragement for all participants.

Tournament Director of this Event and President of Taekwondo ITF Nepal, Laxman  Basnet give thanks to all who sported to make such a successful One Day Beautiful Event and he Informed to all participants  about be prepared for the 3rd Everest Open International Taekwondo Championship and Master Class By Grand Master Trevor Nicholls (Vice President of International Taekwondo Federation)

Written By: Taekwondo ITF Nepal

 

TAEKWONDO ITF NEPAL HOLD 6TH INTER-SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018: Final Result

BOYS 9th-7th  Gup (age below 13 yrs)  INDIVIDUAL PATTERN

Kunsang Tamang     [janajyoti School]           GOLD

Madan Tamang     [Mahendra School]             SILVER

Prashant Thapa   [Mahendra School]                BRONZE

Sanjiv Tamang      [Mahendra School]             BRONZE

 

BOYS 9th-7th Gup (age 13-17 yrs) INDIVIDUAL PATTERN

Amrit  Majhi      [Motherland School]          GOLD

Manddip Rai  [Janajyoti School]         SILVER

Anmol Lohala   [VIDHYA VIKASH]         BRONZE

Anup Khatri     [Motherland]            BRONZE

 

BOYS 6th -5th Gup INDIVIDUAL PATTERN

Gokarna Nath Yogi  [Himal]   Gold

Binish Thing    [Himal]    Silver

Roshan Tamang  [Himal]   Bronze

Kushal Sunuwar   [Himal] Bronze

  

BOYS 4th -1st Gup (age 11-16 yrs) INDIVIDUAL PATTERN

Shant kumar  Rana Magar       [ Purna Chandi School]       GOLD

Rohit Deula           [HIMAL ]           SILVER

Shivahari  Khadka     [VIDHYA VIKASH]           BRONZE

Narendra  Nath Yogi            [Himal]    Bronze

 

GIRLS 9th-7th Gup (age below 13 yrs) INDIVIDUAL PATTERN

Reshma Lungeli   [Janajyoti]                GOLD

Susmita Tamang    [Mahendra]        SILVER

Dipika  Pulami  Magar   [Janajoyti]      BRONZE

Susmita Tamang  [Chakrajyoti]             BRONZE

 

GIRLS 9th 7th Gup(age 13-17 yrs) INDIVIDUAL PATTERN

Shiristi  Sunar     [shree Ganesh]        GOLD

Shirisha Sunar    [shree Ganesh]        SILVER

Shmita Pun Magar    [Motherland]        BRONZE

Anusha Gorkhali   [Moterland]               BRONZE

 

BOYS INDIVIDUAL SPARRING

BOYS 20 - 25 KG

Amrit  Tamang    [Motherland]             GOLD

Aditya Niraula     [Himal]            SILVER

Roman Kunwar   [Nightinglale]         BRONZE

Salman Thapa    [Jyoti Acedamy ]          BRONZE

 

BOYS 25 -30kg

Pujan bhujel   [Himal]                  GOLD

Manish  Tamang   [Mahendra]        SILVER

Brojesh  Lama    [Purna Chandi]       BRONZE

Kunsang  Tamang     [Janajyoti ]       BRONZE

 

BOYS 30 -35kg

Raj Bista  [Chakrajoti]     GOLD

Mukesh Ale Magar    [HIMAL ACADEMY]      SILVER

Prakash B C    [Motherland]        BRONZE

Nishant   Lamichane     [Purna Chandi]           BRONZE

 

BOYS 35 -40kg

Sant Kumar Rana Magar   [Purna Chandi]     GOLD

Bipin  Kunwar     [Chakrajoti]         SILVER                     

 Sujan  salmi    [Himal]    BRONZE

Manjay  Tamang     [Janajyoti]   Bronze

 

BOYS 40 -45kg

Amrit  Majhi    [Motherland]  GOLD

Narendra Nath Yogi      [Himal]      SILVER

Sudarshan khatayat    [Vidhya Vikash]     BRONZE

Ashish Sunuwar   [shree Ganesh]   BRONZE

 

BOYS 45 -50kg

Bibash Upreti    [Bikateshor]      GOLD

Anmol  Lohala  [Vidhya Vikash]       SILVER

Sunil Timalsina   [Shree ganesh]     BRONZE

Rohit Rokka, [Janajyoti]         BRONZE

 

BOYS 50 -55kg

Ankit Subba,    [Mahednra]    GOLD

Utshab Kumari giri     [Janajyoti]   SILVER

 

BOYS 55 - 60kg 

Arjun Tamang      [Mahendra]              GOLD

Sameer Ranjitkar    [Motherland]           SILVER

Mandiprai    [Janajyoti]              BRONZ

Shivahari  Khadka      [VIDHYA VIKASH]        BRONZ

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL SPARRING

GIRLS 20 -25 KG

Reshma Lungeli,  [Janjyoti]              GOLD

Shalami  Khadka     [BIKATESHOR]         SILVER

Ranjita Bista         [Bikateshor]       BRONZE

Susmita Tamang          [Mahendra]       BRONZE

 

GIRLS 25 - 30 KG

 Dipika Pulami Magar,  [Janajyoti]                       GOLD

Susmita Surkheti      [Mahendra]                        SILVAR

Shanti   Tamang     [Chakrajoti]                        BRONZE

Sushila Moktan      [Chakrajoti]                      BRONZE

 

GIRLS 30-35KG

Reeya  Tamang    [Mahendra]      Gold

Mahima  Sunuwar   [Himal]        Silver

Shubhechha Gurung       [Himal]   Bronze

Puja Thapa            [Mahendra]    Bronze

 

GIRLS 35 - 40 KG 

Sabina Lama        [Shree Ganesh]       GOLD

Sonisha    Tyata      [Motherland]      Silver

Anusha Gorkhali      [Motherland]       Bronze

Surakshya Thapa         [Motherland]       Bronze

 

GIRLS 40 -45 KG age 12-14yrs

Shristi Sunar,            [ShreeGanesh]   GOLD

Monika Darji           [Shree Ganesh]   SILVER

Susmita Tamang        [Charajoti]    Bronze

Kalpana Tamang      [shree Ganesh]    BRONZE

 

GIRLS 40 -45 KG age 15-16yrs

Ashmita Pun Magar      [Motherland]   Gold

Aarati Sinkhwal           [Motherland]   Silver

Sumi Thapa  Magar        [ Mahendra]    Bronze

Puja Rai    [Mahendra]    Bronze

 

Girls 45-50KG

Nisha  Tamang        [Mahendra]   Gold

Samjhana   khadka   [Mahendra]     Silver

Anisha Chemjong    [Mahendra]    Bronze

Binita Tamang      [Chakrajoti]      Bronze

 

Girls 50-55KG

Sreya Tamang   [Mahendra]    Gold

Santoshi B.K,     [Shree Ganehs]   Silver

Ranjana kumara waiba    [Mahendra]       Bronze

Lila Sunuwar           [Mahendra]    Bronze

Written by: ITF Administration - 19th March 2018

Sorry, but you need to login to your ITF-Administration account to add feedback.

Login now, or if you are not a member then apply to join here

© International Taekwon-Do Federation Limited