192 High Street (1st Floor)
West Drayton, Middlesex
United Kingdom UB7 7BE
Founder President  General Choi Hong Hi (1918-2002)
 Grand Master Choi Jung Hwa
Translate

Official Results from the recent European Championships, Croatia 2009
View all articles

XX ITF SENIOR

XI JUNIOR

III VETERAN

EUROPEAN TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009

25 to 30 May

UMAG – CROATIA

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS

 

JUNIORS - PATTERNS

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE I DAN

1st NADINE CAULAHAN IRELAND

2nd MARINA BEZRIDNAYA RUSSIA

3rd ANA DODON CROATIA

3rd ANASTASIA ATZENI ITALY

 

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE II DAN

1st CAMILLA ZANGARIS ITALY

2nd SIDHU GURLAINE ENGLAND

 

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE III DAN

1st SANDA LIVIA MADUNA CROATIA

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE I DAN

1st ANDREY GUGAY RUSSIA

2nd ALEXEY KHVAN RUSSIA

3rd MONTEAN OLIMPIU ITALY

3rd FEDERICO MASCIA ITALY

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE II DAN

1st ALESSANDRO CARTA ITALY

2nd LUKE DEMPSEY ENGLAND

3rd SIMONE OLIVA ITALY

3rd ELLIOT MOULSTER ENGLAND

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE III DAN

1st GIANCOMO DANESE ITALY

2nd BRANIMIR GAGULIC CROATIA

 

TEAM MALE

1st ITALY

2nd ENGLAND

 

JUNIORS - SPARRING

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE -48 kg

1st CAMILLA ZANGARIS ITALY

2nd KATARINA JELENCIC CROATIA

 

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE -53 kg

1st ANA BODON CROATIA

2nd SIDHU GURLAINE ENGLAND

3rd PIA DEMSAR SLOVENIA

3rd ARHWORDU FERAL IRELAND

 

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE -60 kg

1st MARINA BEZRIDNAYA RUSSIA

2nd PAMELA BARR SCOTLAND

3rd INDIRA REDEPI CROATIA

3rd ANASTASIA ATZENI ITALY

 

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE +60 kg

1st NADIEN COULAHAN IRELAND

2nd SANDA LIVIA MADUNA CROATIA

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE -52 kg

1st BENJAMIN DALE ENGLAND

2nd BRAD ROBERTSON SCOTLAND

3rd FEDERICO MASCIA ITALY

3rd ALEKS KOLARIC SLOVENIA

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE -58 kg

1st SERGEY TARACHEC RUSSIA

2nd LUKE YIP ENGLAND

3rd LUKE DEMPSEY ENGLAND

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE -63 kg

1st SIMONE OLIVA ITALY

2nd JOSIP CURIC CROATIA

3rd SHANE RABBITTE IRELAND

3rd ADAM ALIOUSALH ENGLAND

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE -70 kg

1st ZAUR TARIKULIEV RUSSIA

2nd MARCO DE CAROLIS ITALY

3rd ALEXEY KAN RUSSIA

3rd GIANCOMO DANESE ITALY

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE +70 kg

1st ALESSANDRO CARTA ITALY

2nd ==========================- ==========

3rd STEPHEN TOWNSHEAD ENGLAND

3rd ELLIOTT MOULSTER ENGLAND

 

TEAM MALE

1st RUSSIA

2nd ITALY

3rd CROATIA

3rd ENGLAND

 

JUNIORS – POWER TEST

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE

1st SIOBHAN CRAFORD SCOTLAND

2nd ANA BODON CROATIA

3rd SANDA LIVIA MADUNA CROATIA

3rd NADINE COULAHAN IRELAND

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE

1st ZAUR TARIKULIEV RUSSIA

2nd AYGERIS DIMITRIOS GREECE

3rd LEE WEBB ENGLAND

3rd SIMONE OLIVA ITALY

 

TEAM MALE

1st ITALY

2nd ENGLAND

3rd CROATIA

 

JUNIORS – SPECIAL TECHNIQUES

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE

1st SANDA LIVIA MADUNA CROATIA

2nd CAMILLA ZANGARIS ITALY

3rd PAMELA BARR SCOTLAND

3rd PIA DEMSAR SLOVENIA

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE

1st ADAM FILIPOVIC CROATIA

2nd SIMONE OLIVA ITALY

3rd MARCO DE CAROLIS ITALY

3rd DAVID MONAGHAN SCOTLAND

 

TEAM MALE

1st CROATIA

2nd ITALY

3rd ENGLAND

 

SENIORS - PATTERNS

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE I DAN

1st ELAN NAM RUSSIA

2nd CARLA DUNNE ENGLAND

3rd KATERINA TODD ENGLAND

3rd JOANA SZCZUTKAUSKA ENGLAND

 

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE II DAN

1st MARISKA JANSSEN NETHERLANDS

2nd VICKY CHURCH ENGLAND

3rd DORDI VASILIKI ENGLAND

3rd PAMELA GOW SCOTLAND

 

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE III DAN

1st NICOLE BROWN SCOTLAND

2nd NICOLA BISHOP SCOTLAND

3rd PRIT SIDHU ENGLAND

3rd MELANIE EVANS WALES

 

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE IV DAN

1st SILVIA FARIGU ITALY

2nd LAURIE CORNWELL ENGLAND

3rd GRIGORIA KATSAOUNI GREECE

3rd JULIE SCOTT SCOTLAND

 

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE V DAN

1st HAVLEY PARKER ENGLAND

2nd LIZ McKENA SCOTLAND

 

TEAM FEMALE

1st SCOTLAND

2nd ENGLAND

 

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE I DAN

1st JAMIE McAVOY ENGLAND

2nd LUKA VAUPOTIC SLOVENIA

3rd MARC BARNES SPAIN

3rd DOUGLAS CHARMERS SCOTLAND

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE II DAN

1st WILLIAM THIRKETTLE ENGLAND

2nd GABRIEL LESKE SPAIN

3rd ALES MANDELJ SLOVENIA

3rd REECE NICHOLLS ENGLAND

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE III DAN

1st MATTHEV BRUNGUER ENGLAND

2nd ROSS MITCHELL ENGLAND

3rd LEONARDO MONREAL SPAIN

3rd MAXIMILIANO MONTIEL SPAIN

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE IV DAN

1st NICHOLAS GARDNER ENGLAND

2nd SIDHU GAW ENGLAND

3rd NIK PURVES SCOTLAND

3rd EFSTATHIOS KAVADIAS GREECE

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE V DAN

1st KEVIN McCABE WALES

2nd CHRISTIAN ORIOLANI SPAIN

3rd SHEHIDI ALIREAZ SWISS

3rd SHANE FITZGIBBON IRELAND

 

TEAM MALE

1st ENGLAND

2nd SCOTLAND

3rd SPAIN

3rd ITALY

 

SENIORS - SPARRING

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE -52 kg

1st SILVIA FARIGU ITALY

2nd MAURISKA JANSSEN NETHERLANDS

3rd JULIE SCOTT SCOTLAND

3rd SILVIA ILIEVA BULGARIA

 

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE -58 kg

1st CAROLL NORMA IRELAND

2nd INΙS SAMARDIC CROATIA

3rd HAYLEY PARKER ENGLAND

3rd LAURA LUPΣN SPAIN

 

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE -63 kg

1st MELANIE EVERS NETHERLANDS

2nd NICOLA BISHOP SCOTLAND

3rd LIZ McKENNA SCOTLAND

3rd LAURIE CORNNWELL ENGLAND

 

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE -70 kg

1st NIVES RADIC CROATIA

2nd GREGORIA KAESAOUMAN GREECE

3rd PRIT SIDHU ENGLAND

3rd SHARLENE GRAHAM SCOTLAND

 

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE +70 kg

1st KATERINA TOD ENGLAND

2nd DARDI VASILIKI GREECE

3rd ALICIA CHAPMAN ENGLAND

 

TEAM FEMALE

1st ENGLAND

2nd CROATIA

3rd SCOTLAND

 

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE -54 kg

1st JAMIE McAVOY ENGLAND

2nd FILIP PISKULIC CROATIA

3rd MARIAN HARIZANOV BULGARIA

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE -63 kg

1st REECE NICHOLLS ENGLAND

2nd WINOKJ RAMSOEBHAG NETHERLANDS

3rd CESARE BIANCHI ITALY

3rd NICOLAE DUCA MODOVA

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE -71 kg

1st LEON BRYDON IRELAND

2nd GRIGORE PANUTA MOLDOVA

3rd CHRISTIAN ORIOLANI SPAIN

3rd ROSS MITCHELL ENGLAND

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE -80 kg

1st NICK GARDNER ENGLAND

2nd JOHN LARKIN ENGLAND

3rd LUCKA VAUPOTIC SLOVENIA

3rd KAVADIAS EFSTATHIOS GREECE

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE +80 kg

1st MARTIN VAN STZAATEN NETHERLANDS

2nd SHANE FITZGIBBON IRELAND

3rd DAVOR LOVRIC CROATIA

3rd DAVE GURNEY ENGLAND

 

TEAM MALE

1st NETHERLANDS

2nd ENGLAND

3rd SCOTLAND

3rd SPAIN

 

SENIORS – POWER TEST

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE

1st VICKY CHURCH ENGLAND

2nd SILVIA FARIGU ITALY

3rd LIZ McKENNA SCOTLAND

3rd GREGORIA KAESAOUMAN GREECE

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE

1st PONTERARO PASQUALE ITALY

2nd URSU VASILII MOLDOVA

3rd NIK PURVES SCOTLAND

3rd DUCA ION MOLDOVA

 

TEAM FEMALE

1st CROATIA

2nd SCOTLAND

3rd ENGLAND

 

TEAM MALE

1st SPAIN

2nd ENGLAND

3rd SCOTLAND

3rd MOLDOVA

 

SENIORS – SPECIAL TECHNIQUES

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE

1st NICOLAE BROWN SCOTLAND

2nd KATERINA TODD ENGLAND

3rd SILVIA FARIGU ITALY

3rd MARISKA JANSSEN RUSSIA

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE

1st MATTHEW BRUNGER ENGLAND

2nd NICHOLAS GARDNER ENGLAND

3rd ALES MANDELJ SLOVENIA

 

TEAM FEMALE

1st CROATIA

2nd SCOTLAND

3rd ENGLAND

 

TEAM MALE

1st SCOTLAND

2nd ENGLAND

3rd MOLDOVA

3rd CROATIA

 

VETERANS – PATTERNS

INDIVIDUAL MALE I – II DAN

1st LAWRENCE ANDREW ENGLAND

2nd DUCA ION MOLDOVA

3rd MARIYAN HARIZANOV RUSSIA

3rd JOSIFSNI ACE MACEDONIA

 

VETERANS – SPARRING

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE -71 kg

1st JOSIFSNI ACE MACEDONIA

2nd MARIYAN HARIZANOV RUSSIA

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE -80 kg

1st ANDREW LAWRENCE ENGLAND

2nd ZORAN RADEVIC BOSNIA

 

INDIVIDUAL MALE +80 kg

1st LOLIS THEODOROS GREECE

2nd PETER YIP ENGLAND

 

VETERANS – POWER TEST

INDIVIDUAL MALE

1st LOLIS THEODOROS GREECE

2nd PETER YIP ENGLAND

3rd ANDREW LAWRENCE ENGLAND

 

VETERANS – SPECIAL TECHNIQUES

INDIVIDUAL MALE

1st ANDREW LAWRENCE ENGLAND

2nd LOLIS THEODOROS GREECE

3rd PETER YIP ENGLAND

 

OVERALLS

 

JUNIORS

JUNIOR FEMALE: ANA BODON (CROATIA)

JUNIOR MALE: ZAUR TARIKULIEN (RUSSIA)

ALESSANDRO CARTA (ITALY)

JUNIOR TEAM MALE: ITALY

JUNIOR COUNTRY: ITALY

 

SENIORS

SENIOR FEMALE: SILVIA FARIGU (ITALY)

SENIOR MALE: NICOLAS GARDNER (ENGLAND)

SENIOR TEAM FEMALE: CROATIA

SENIOR TEAM MALE: ENGLAND

SENIOR COUNTRY: ENGLAND

 

GENERAL COUNTRY: ITALY

Written by: Tournament Committee - 15th June 2009

Sorry, but you need to login to your ITF-Administration account to add feedback.

Login now, or if you are not a member then apply to join here

© International Taekwon-Do Federation